|
Post by 419bossman on Oct 26, 2021 22:06:58 GMT -5
DII District Semi-Final Results
Attica Seneca East District
#3 Oak Harbor- 0 #1 Vermillion- 3
#4 Bellevue- 2 #2 Sandusky Perkins- 3
Leipsic District
#4 Elida- 3 #1 Celina- 0
#6 St. Mary's Memorial- 1 #3 Lima Shawnee- 3
|
|
|
Post by 419bossman on Oct 27, 2021 8:30:13 GMT -5
DII District Finals- Both Games will be played on Thursday October 28th @ 6:30pm
Attica Seneca East District
#2 Sandusky Perkins vs. #1 Vermillion
Leipsic District
#4 Elida vs. #1 Lima Shawnee
Attica and Leipsic Districts will meet in the Regional Semi-Finals.
|
|
|
Post by 419bossman on Oct 27, 2021 8:39:04 GMT -5
DIV District Finals- All Games will be played on Thursday October 28th, with all game starting @ 6:30pm
Willard District
#2 Monroeville vs. #1 New Washington Buckeye Central
Fostoria District
#3 Old Fort vs. #1 Tiffin Calvert
Bluffton District
#2 New Knoxville vs. #1 New Bremen
Bowling Green District
#2 Leipsic vs. #1 Miller City
Napoleon District
#3 Hicksville vs. #1 West Unity Hilltop
Van Wert District
#4 Fort Recovery vs. #1 St. Henry
FYI Willard District Winner will play the Winner from the Northeast 3 District Napoleon District Winner will play the Winner from the Fostoria District Elida District Winner will play the Winner from the Bowling Green District Van Wert District Winner will play the Winner from the Troy 1 District
|
|
|
Post by 419bossman on Oct 27, 2021 20:10:55 GMT -5
District Final Results
DI District Finals
Bascom Hopewell-Loudon District #5 Holland Springfield- 0 #1 Perrysburg- 3
Millbury Lake District #4 Sylvania Northview- 1 #2 Toledo St. Ursula Academy- 3
DIII District Finals
Attica Seneca East District #3 Castalia Margaretta- 3 #1 Huron- 0
Defiance District #3 Defiance Tinora- 3 #1 Millbury Lake- 2
Kalida District #2 Coldwater- 1 #1 Findlay Liberty-Benton- 3
|
|
|
Post by jmorgret07 on Oct 28, 2021 7:27:03 GMT -5
|
|
|
Post by jmorgret07 on Oct 28, 2021 7:27:29 GMT -5
|
|
|
Post by jmorgret07 on Oct 28, 2021 7:28:01 GMT -5
|
|
|
Post by 419bossman on Oct 28, 2021 20:26:44 GMT -5
District Final Results
DII District Finals
Attica Seneca East #2 Sandusky Perkins- 0 #1 Vermillion- 3
Leipsic District #4 Elida- 3 #3 Lima Shawnee- 1
DIV District Finals
Willard District #2 Monroeville- 3 #1 New Washington Buckeye Central- 0
Fostoria District #3 Old Fort- 0 #1 Tiffin Calvert- 3
Bowling Green District #2 Miller City- 0 #1 Leipsic- 3
Napoleon District #3 Hicksville- 0 #1 West Unity Hilltop- 3
Bluffton District #2 New Knoxville- 3 #1 New Bremen- 1
Van Wert District #4 Fort Recovery- 2 #1 St. Henry- 3
|
|
|
Post by runawaytrain on Oct 28, 2021 22:06:41 GMT -5
Mild surprise New Knoxville finally got New Bremen….I don’t think either Calvert or New Knoxville have any issues with their regional semi-final opponent setting up a dandy final.
|
|
|
Post by jmorgret07 on Oct 29, 2021 7:41:14 GMT -5
|
|
|
Post by jmorgret07 on Oct 29, 2021 7:42:22 GMT -5
|
|
|
Post by jmorgret07 on Oct 29, 2021 7:43:42 GMT -5
|
|
|
Post by jmorgret07 on Oct 29, 2021 9:59:32 GMT -5
|
|