|
Post by jmorgret07 on Feb 24, 2022 15:08:11 GMT -5
As I've come across the programs for the tournaments, I wanted to make some posts about what some of the schools are graduating or returning next year. It'll help some of us with old age when next season rolls around. The year behind a returner's name is what year they will be in 2022-2023. Here are some of the teams I've come across:
|
|
|
Post by jmorgret07 on Feb 24, 2022 15:09:31 GMT -5
Buckeye Central (Tom Howell): Graduate - Logan Niese, Casey Geissman, Elliot Geissman, Aiden McDougal, Graham Geissman, Damian Dean, Alex Kanney Return - Drew Rose (senior), Stephen Sostakowski (senior), Tyler Sanderson (senior), Manny Mullins (senior), Kenny Utz (senior)
|
|
|
Post by jmorgret07 on Feb 24, 2022 15:11:39 GMT -5
Monroeville (Paul Roeder): Graduate - Josh Burrows, Isaac Roeder, Ian Schafer Return - Aidan Goodwin (senior), Gabe Howell (junior), Blake Schaub (junior), Spencer Fries (senior), Isaac Clingman (junior), Aaron Allen (senior), Jimmy Clingman (senior), Levi Stegaman (junior), Braden Chapman (senior), Kole Ackerman (junior)
|
|
|
Post by jmorgret07 on Feb 24, 2022 15:12:51 GMT -5
New London (Randy Endsley): Graduate - Joey Cuda, Logan Girton, Logan Wallace, Denatrich Dawson, Jacob Bilton, Jamil Arnold, Josh Schramm Return - Cameron Stevens (senior), Gavin Carruthers (senior), Conner Byrd (senior), Mason Russell (sophomore)
|
|
|
Post by jmorgret07 on Feb 24, 2022 15:14:25 GMT -5
Plymouth (Marty McKenzie): Graduate - Clayton Miller, Ethan Gillum, Josh Beebe, Zeth Goth, Nick Cole Return - Carson Tucker (senior), Trace McVey (senior), Layne Bushey (junior), Owen Reynolds (senior), Colton Sundstrom (sophomore), Canaan Slone (junior), Gaven Oakley (senior), Garrett Bishop (junior)
|
|
|
Post by jmorgret07 on Feb 24, 2022 15:21:16 GMT -5
South Central (Brett Seidel): Graduate - Kayden Hauler, Sam Seidel, Brock Hale Return - Isaac Blair (senior), Gunner Ray (junior), Hagan Adams (senior), Karl Ferber (senior), Jack McKee (senior), Brandon Mitchell (senior), Trey Knoll (sophomore), Eric Sanders (junior), Aaron Hauler (sophomore), Anthony Morrison (junior)
|
|
|
Post by jmorgret07 on Feb 24, 2022 15:24:52 GMT -5
St. Paul (Steve Minor): Graduate - Eli Fisher, Logan Rogers, Kaden Maxwell, Travis Herner, Jefferson Fair Return - Michael Kirk (junior), Drew Kuhnle (junior), Brock Tice (senior), Ben Burger (junior), Jayden Hipp (senior), Sam Scavuzzo (junior), Ian Deeter (senior), Evan Wanger (junior), Jack Dvorak (senior)
|
|
|
Post by jmorgret07 on Feb 24, 2022 15:26:33 GMT -5
Carey (Jaime Young): Graduate - Derek Lonsway, Bryce Conti, Anthony Bell, Ashton Hill, Jordan Vallejo Return - Carter Smiley (junior), Alex Putnam (junior), Jordan Mattimoe (senior), Bryce Young (senior), Landen Kemerly (senior), EJ Boes (senior), Brayden Young (junior)
|
|
|
Post by jmorgret07 on Feb 24, 2022 15:28:19 GMT -5
Mohawk (Paul Dunn): Graduate - Nathan Geary, Collin Barth, Ryan Dietrich, Reese Hannam Return - Kahne Hayman (sophomore), Boomer Cleveland (sophomore), Hunter Haynes (sophomore), Connor Flood (sophomore), AJ Hess (senior), Ben Bogner (sophomore), Bryce Hannam (senior), Brayden Chester (junior), Kaleb Bish (sophomore)
|
|