|
Post by 419bossman on Oct 10, 2022 21:43:07 GMT -5
Here is the Bracket for the NW Division I Sectional and District Bracket. For the Sectional games the higher seeded teams will host.
Sylvania Southview District
Tuesday October 18th
#18 Sandusky vs. #1 Whitehouse Anthony Wayne @ 6:00pm
Saturday October 22nd- All games are scheduled to begin @ 12:00pm
Upper Bracket #17 Toledo Bowsher vs. Sandusky/Anthony Wayne Winner
#10 Mansfield Madison Comprehensive vs. #9 Findlay
Lower Bracket #15 Oregon Clay vs. #3 Sylvania Southview
#13 Fremont Ross vs. #8 Ashland
District Semi-Finals Tuesday October 25th
Game 1- @ 5:00pm Game 2- @ 7:30pm
District Final- Saturday October 29th @ 7:00pm
Holland Springfield District
Tuesday October 18th
#16 Lima Senior vs. #4 Toledo St. Francis de Sales @ 5:00pm
Saturday October 22nd- All games are scheduled to begin @ 12:00pm
Upper Bracket Lima Senior/St. Francis winner vs. #2 Perrysburg
#11 Wapakoneta vs. #7 Holland Springfield
Lower Bracket #12 Toledo Whitmer vs. #5 Sylvania Northview
#14 Mansfield Sr. vs. #6 Toledo St. John's Jesuit
District Semi-Finals Tuesday October 25th
Game 1- @ 5:00pm Game 2- @ 7:30pm
District Final- Saturday October 29th @ 2:00pm
|
|
|
Post by 419bossman on Oct 10, 2022 22:01:56 GMT -5
Here is the NW Division II Sectional and District Tournament. All Sectional games, the higher seeded teams will host Elida District Monday October 17th #10 Defiance vs. #8 Bryan @ 5:00pm #9 Upper Sandusky vs. #5 Celina @ 6:00pm #7 Napoleon vs. #6 Lima Bath @ 6:00pm #11 Van Wert vs. #3 St. Mary's Memorial @ 6:00pm Thursday October 20th Defiance/Bryan winner vs. #1 Lima Shawnee @ 5:00pm Napoleon/Bath winner vs. #2 Kenton @ 7:00pm Van Wert/St. Mary's winner vs. #4 Elida @ 5:00pm District Semi-Finals Monday October 24th Game 1- @ 5:00pm Game 2- @ 7:15pm District Final Thursday October 27th @ 6:00pm Millbury Lake District Monday October 17th #8 Port Clinton vs. #7 Tontogany Otsego @ 5:00pm #10 Rossford vs. #4 Maumee @ 5:00pm #11 Toledo Scott vs. #6 Toledo Central Catholic @ 7:00pm #9 Oak Harbor vs. #5 Wauseon @ 4:30pm Thursday October 20th Port Clinton/Otsego winner vs. #2 Bowling Green @ 5:00pm Scott/Central Catholic winner vs. #1 Delta @ 5:00pm Oak Harbor/Wauseon winner vs. #3 Millbury Lake @ 7:00pm District Semi-Finals Monday October 24th Game 1- @ 5:30pm Game 2- @ 7:30pm District Final Saturday Thursday 27th @ 5:00pm Clyde Districts Monday October 17th #10 Clyde vs. #1 Lexington @ 5:00pm #5 Vermilion vs. #4 Sandusky Perkins @ 5:00pm #9 Tiffin Columbian vs. #2 Ontario @ 5:00pm #6 Bellville Clear Fork vs. #3 Norwalk @ 5:00pm Thursday October 20th Clyde/Lexington winner vs. #8 Willard @5:00pm Tiffin/Ontario winner vs. #7 Galion @ 5:00pm District Semi-Finals Monday October 24th Game 1- @ 5:00pm Game 2- 7:00pm District Final Thursday October 27th @ 6:00pm
|
|
|
Post by 419bossman on Oct 10, 2022 22:36:50 GMT -5
Here is the NW Division III Sectional and District Games. All Sectional Games the higher seeded teams will host.
Toledo Ottawa Hills District
Wednesday October 19th
#11 Pemberville Eastwood vs. #7 Pettisville @ 4:30pm
#12 Northwood vs. #4 Genoa Area @ 7:00pm
#9 Liberty Center vs. #6 Swanton @ 5:00pm
#10 Elmore Woodmore vs. #5 Archbold @ 5:00pm
Saturday October 22nd- All Games are scheduled to start @12:00pm
Eastwood/Pettisville winner vs. #1 Toledo Ottawa Hills
Northwood/Genoa winner vs. #8 Toledo Christian
Liberty Center/Swanton winner vs. #2 Metamora Evergreen
Woodmore/Archbold vs. #3 Toledo Maumee Valley Country Day
District Semi- Finals Wednesday October 26th
Game 1- @ 5:00pm Game 2- @ 7:15pm
District Finals- Saturday October 29th @ 3:00pm
Kalida District
Wednesday October 19th
#11 Fort Jennings vs. #9 Lima Temple Christian @ 4:30pm
#12 Lima Central Catholic vs. #3 Continental @ 4:30pm
#8 New Knoxville vs. #7 Van Wert Lincolnview @ 4:30pm
#10 Harrod Allen East vs. #4 Miller City @ 5:00pm
Saturday October 22nd- All games are scheduled to begin @ 12:00pm
Fort Jennings/Temple Christian winner vs. #1 Ottovile
LCC/Continental winner vs. #6 Ottawa-Glandorf
New Knoxville/Lincolnview winner vs. #2 Kalida
Allen East/Miller City vs. #5 Spencerville
District Semi-Finals Wednesday October 26th
Game 1- @ 5:00pm Game 2- @ 7:00pm
District Finals Saturday October 29th @ 12:00pm
Tiffin Columbian District
Wednesday October 19th
#11 Ashland Crestview vs. #8 Cory-Rawson @ 5:00pm
#9 Ada vs. #7 Van Buren @ 5:00pm
#10 Old Fort vs. #6 Mt. Blanchard Riverdale @ 6:00pm
#12 Mansfield St. Peter's vs. #5 Milan Edison @ 5:00pm
Saturday October 22nd
Crestview/Cory winner vs. #1 Huron @ 12:00pm
Ada/Van Buren winner vs. #3 Mansfield Christian @ 12:00pm
Old Fort/Riverdale winner vs. #4 Findlay Liberty-Benton @ 1:00pm
St. Peter's/Edison winner vs. #2 Bluffton @ 12:00pm
District Semi-Finals Wednesday October 26th
Game 1- @ 5:00pm Game 2- @ 7:00pm
District Final Saturday October 29th @ 10:00am
|
|
|
Post by Willard Fillmore on Oct 12, 2022 21:17:39 GMT -5
Ontario 5, Lutheran West 1
|
|
|
Post by 419bossman on Oct 17, 2022 20:21:45 GMT -5
DII Sectional Results from tonight's games
Elida District
Bryan- 5 Defiance- 1
Napoleon- 2 Lima Bath- 1
St. Mary's- 13 Van Wert- 0
Celina- 2 Upper Sandusky- 1
Millbury District
Otsego- 5 Port Clinton- 2
Toledo Central Catholic- 14 Toledo Scott- 0
Wauseon- 12 Oak Harbor- 0
Maumee- 7 Rossford- 0
Clyde District
Lexington- 15 Clyde- 0
Sandusky Perkins- 2 Vermilion- 1
Ontario- 12 Tiffin- 0
Norwalk- 2 Clear Fork- 1
|
|
|
Post by 419bossman on Oct 18, 2022 21:14:29 GMT -5
Results from tonight's games
DI Sectionals
Southview District
Anthony Wayne- 10 Sandusky- 0
Springfield District St. Francis de Sales- 10 Lima Sr.- 0
|
|
|
Post by 419bossman on Oct 19, 2022 19:22:34 GMT -5
Results from tonight's games
DIII Sectionals
Ottawa Hills District
Pettisville- 2 Eastwood- 0
Swanton- 4 Liberty Center- 1
Archbold- 6 Woodmore- 2
Genoa- 10 Northwood- 0
Kalida District
Lima Temple Christian- 3 Fort Jennings- 4 (SO)
Continental- 15 Lima Central Catholic- 0
Lincolnview- 1 New Knoxville- 0
Miller City- 3 Allen East- 0
Tiffin Columbian District
Cory Rawson- 4 Crestview- 0
Van Buren- 2 Ada- 1
Edison- 10 St. Peter's- 0
Riverdale- 5 Old Fort- 1
|
|
|
Post by 419bossman on Oct 20, 2022 21:21:57 GMT -5
Results from tonight's games
DII Sectionals
Millbury Lake District
Bowling Green- 11 Otsego- 1
Delta- 2 Toledo Central Catholic- 1
Lake- 2 Wauseon- 0
Elida District
Shawnee- 10 Bryan- 0
Kenton- 3 Napoleon- 1
Elida- 1 St. Mary's- 5
Clyde District
Willard- 0 Lexington- 8
Galion- 1 Ontario- 10
|
|
|
Post by 419bossman on Oct 22, 2022 19:38:09 GMT -5
Results from today's games
Southview District
Bowsher- 1 Anthony Wayne- 11
Findlay- 5 Madison- 1
Southview- 5 Clay- 0
Ashland- 2 Fremont Ross- 0
Springfield District
Perrysburg- 0 St. Francis de Sales- 2
Springfield- 3 Wapakoneta- 2
Northview- 2 Whitmer- 0
St. John's- 7 Mansfield Sr.- 1
DIII Sectionals
Ottawa Hills District
Ottawa Hills- 6 Pettisville- 0
Toledo Christian- 2 Genoa- 4
Evergreen- 5 Swanton- 0
Toledo Maumee VCD- 2 Archbold- 3
Kalida District
Ottoville- 10 Fort Jennings- 0
Ottawa-Glandorf- 0 Continental- 5
Kalida- 1 Lincolnview- 0 OT
Spencerville- 2 Miller City- 1 SO
Tiffin Columbian District
Huron- 0 Cory-Rawson- 1
Mansfield Christian- 1 Van Buren- 0
Liberty-Benton- 3 Riverdale- 4 OT
Bluffton- 4 Edison- 1
|
|
|
Post by 419bossman on Oct 22, 2022 19:54:30 GMT -5
District Match-ups
DI Districts
Sylvania Southview District
District Semi-Finals
Tuesday October 25th Game 1- #9 Findlay vs. #1 Whitehouse Anthony Wayne @ 5:00pm
Game 2- #8 Ashland vs. #3 Sylvania Southview @ 7:15pm
District Final- Saturday October 29th @ 12:00pm
Holland Springfield District
District Semi-Finals
Tuesday October 25th Game 1- #7 Holland Springfield vs. #4 Toledo St. Francis de Sales @ 5:00pm
Game 2- #6 Toledo St. John's Jesuit vs. #5 Sylvania Northview @ 7:30pm
District Final- Saturday October 29th @ 2:00pm
DII Districts
Millbury Lake District
District Semi-Finals
Monday October 24th Game 1- #4 Maumee vs. #2 Bowling Green @ 5:30pm
Game 2- #3 Millbury Lake vs. #1 Delta @ 7:30pm
District Final- Thursday October 27th @ 5:00pm
Elida District
Monday October 24th Game 1- #5 Celina vs. #1 Lima Shawnee @ 5:00pm
Game 2- #3 St. Mary's Memorial vs. #2 Kenton @ 7:15pm
District Final- Thursday October 27th @ 6:00pm
Clyde District
District Semi-Finals
Monday October 24th Game 1- #4 Sandusky Perkins vs. #1 Lexington @ 5:00pm
Game 2- #3 Norwalk vs. #2 Ontario @ 7:00pm
District Final- Thursday October 27th @ 6:00pm
DIII Districts
Toledo Ottawa Hills District
Wednesday October 26th Game 1- #4 Genoa Area vs. #1 Toledo Ottawa Hills @ 5:00pm
Game 2- #5 Archbold vs. #2 Metamora Evergreen @ 7:15pm
District Final- Saturday October 29th @ 3:00pm
Kalida District
District Semi-Finals
Wednesday October 26th Game 1- #3 Continental vs. #1 Ottoville @ 5:00pm
Game 2- #5 Spencerville vs. #2 Kalida @ 7:00pm
District Finals- Saturday October 29th @ 12:00pm
Tiffin Columbian District
District Semi-Finals
Wednesday October 26th Game 1- #3 Mansfield Christian vs. #8 Cory-Rawson @ 5:00pm
Game 2- #2 Bluffton vs. #6 Mt. Blanchard Riverdale @ 7:00pm
District Final- Saturday October 29th @ 10:00am
|
|
|
Post by 419bossman on Oct 24, 2022 20:46:03 GMT -5
Results from tonight's games
DII Districts
Elida District
Celina- 0 Shawnee- 2
Kenton- 0 St. Mary's- 1
Millbury Lake District
Maumee- 0 Bowling Green- 3
Delta- 2 Lake- 1 (SO)
Clyde District
Lexington- 4 Perkins- 1
Norwalk- 2 Ontario- 3 OT
|
|
|
Post by 419bossman on Oct 25, 2022 6:41:05 GMT -5
DII District Final Match-ups
All Games will be on Thursday October 27th
Elida District
#3 St. Mary's Memorial vs. #1 Lima Shawnee @ 6:00pm
Millbury Lake District
#1 Delta vs. #2 Bowling Green @ 5:00pm
Clyde District
#2 Ontario vs. #1 Lexington @ 6:00pm *This game will be played at Bellvile Clear Fork
|
|
|
Post by 419bossman on Oct 25, 2022 21:09:45 GMT -5
Results from tonight's games
DI Districts
Southview District
Anthony Wayne- 1 Findlay- 0
Southview- 6 Ashland- 5 (OT)
|
|
|
Post by 419bossman on Oct 26, 2022 8:33:02 GMT -5
DI District Final Match-ups
All Games will be played Saturday October 29th
#3 Sylvania Southview vs. #1 Whitehouse Anthony Wayne at Sylvania Southview High School @ 12:00pm
#5 Sylvania Northview vs. #4 Toledo St. Francis de Sales at Holland Springfield High School @ 2:00pm
|
|
|
Post by 419bossman on Oct 26, 2022 20:51:40 GMT -5
Results from tonight's games
Tiffin Columbian District
Mansfield Christian- 2 Cory-Rawson- 0
Bluffton- 1 Riverdale- 0
Kalida District
Ottoville- 1 Continental- 0
Kalida- 3 Spencerville- 1
Ottawa Hills District
Ottawa Hills- 14 Genoa- 0
Evergreen- 3 Archbold- 2
|
|
|
Post by 419bossman on Oct 27, 2022 6:32:36 GMT -5
DIII District Final Match-ups
All Games will be played on Saturday October 29th
#2 Bluffton vs. #3 Mansfield Christian at Tiffin Columbian High School @ 10:00am
#2 Kalida vs. #1 Ottovile at Kalida High School @ 12:00pm
#2 Metamora Evergreen vs. #1 Toledo Ottawa Hills at Toledo Ottawa Hills High School @ 3:00pm
|
|
|
Post by 419bossman on Oct 27, 2022 20:05:47 GMT -5
Results from tonight's games
DII District
Elida District
Shawnee- 5 St. Mary's- 1
Clyde District
Lexington- 2 Ontario- 0
Lake District
Bowling Green- 1 Delta- 0 (OT)
|
|
|
Post by 419bossman on Oct 29, 2022 20:03:47 GMT -5
Results from today's games
DI Districts
Southview District
Southview- 1 Anthony Wayne- 0 (OT)
Springfield District
St. Francis de Sales- 1 Northview- 0
DIII Districts
Ottawa Hills District
Ottawa Hills- 5 Evergreen- 0
Kalida District
Ottoville- 2 Kalida- 0
Tiffin District
Mansfield Christian- 1 Bluffton- 0
|
|
|
Post by 419bossman on Oct 30, 2022 17:37:52 GMT -5
DI Regional Match-ups
All Games will be played on Wednesday November 2nd and the Regional Finals will be played Saturday November 5th
Region 1
Game 1- Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit vs. #2 Hudson at Twinsburg High School @ 6:00pm Game 2- #7 Medina vs. North Canton Hoover at Mentor High School @ 7:00pm
Regional Final at Macedonia Nordonia High School @ 3:00pm
Region 2
Game 1- #1 Cleveland St. Ignatius vs. #18 Wooster at Brunswick High School @ 5:00pm Game 2- Toledo St. Franics de Sales vs. Sylvania Southview at Bowling Green High School @ 6:00pm
Regional Final at Sandusky High School @ 12:00pm
Region 3
Game 1- #10 Dublin Jerome vs. Powell Olentangy Liberty at Westerville Central High School @ 6:00pm Game 2- Hilliard Davidson vs. #4 New Albany at Hilliard Bradley High School @ 6:00pm
Regional Final at Marysville High School @ 12:00pm
Region 4
Game 1- #3 Centerville vs. Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller at Bellbrook High School @ 7:00pm Game 2- #13 Springboro vs. #5 Manson at Cincinnati Princeton High School @ 7:00pm
Regional Final at Liberty Township Lakota East High School @ 3:00pm
|
|
|
Post by 419bossman on Oct 30, 2022 17:45:16 GMT -5
DII Regional Match-ups
All Games will be played on Wednesday November 2nd and the Regional Final will be played on Saturday November 5th
Region 5
Game 1- #2 Bay Village Bay vs. #7 Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy at Strongsville High School @ 5:00pm Game 2- #4 Warren Howland vs. #12 Poland Seminary at Streetsboro High School @ 6:00pm
Regional Final at Twinsburg High School @ 3:00pm
Region 6
Game 1- #9 Lexington vs. #5 Lima Shawnee at Lima Senior High School @ 5:00pm Game 2- Bowling Green vs. #1 Richfield Revere at Huron High School @ 7:00pm
Regional Final at Bowling Green High School @ 3:30pm
Region 7
Game 1- #17 New Concord John Glenn vs. Steubenville at West Muskingum High School @ 6:00pm Game 2- Bexley vs. Gallipolis Gallia Academy at Logan High School @ 6:30pm
Regional Final at Zanesville High School @ 3:00pm
Region 8
Game 1- Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas vs. #12 Cincinnati Wyoming at Lebanon High School @ 6:00pm Game 2- Dayton Oakwood vs. Gahanna Columbus Academy at Centerville High School @ 7:00pm
Regional Final at Beavercreek High School @ 4:00pm
|
|
|
Post by 419bossman on Oct 30, 2022 18:00:17 GMT -5
DIII Regional Match-ups
All Games will be played on Wednesday November 2nd and the Regional Finals will be played on Saturday November 5th
Region 9
Game 1- #2 Youngstown Cardinal Mooney vs. #14 Wickliffe at Boardman High School @ 6:00pm Game 2- #12 Creston Norwayne vs. #4 Beachwood at Ravenna High School @ 7:00pm
Regional Final at Warren Howland High School @ 4:00pm
Region 10
Game 1- Mansfield Christian vs. #9 Ottoville at Tiffin Columbian High School @ 6:00pm Game 2- #6 Toledo Ottawa Hills vs. #11 Hanoverton United at Sandusky Perkins High School @ 7:00pm
Regional Final at Tiffin Columbian High School @ 3:00pm
Region 11
Game 1- #16 Minford vs. Wheelersburg at Chillicothe High School @ 6:00pm Game 2- #5 Worthington Christian vs. #8 Grandview Heights at Columbus St. Francis DeSales @ 7:00pm
Regional Final at Logan High School @ 2:00pm
Region 12
Game 1- #15 Casstown Miami East vs. Troy Christian at Beavercreek High School @ 7:00pm Game 2- #7 Yellow Springs vs. #10 Cincinnati Mariemont at Loveland High School @ 7:00pm
Regional Final at Monroe High School @ 4:00pm
|
|
|
Post by dude on Oct 30, 2022 18:39:46 GMT -5
Lexington boys travel on Wednesday to Lima Senior to play Lima Shawnee at 5pm. Could be a tough time to make for working parents on a week night with a 1.5 hour drive.
|
|
|
Post by 419bossman on Oct 30, 2022 19:26:37 GMT -5
Huge disadvantage for Lexington, I'm surprised they didn't move it back or move it to another location but there isn't many places that could host. The only ones that comes to mind would be Fremont, Willard, Ada, Liberty-Benton or Findlay. It would be nice if Upper Sandusky had turf, lol
|
|
|
Post by 419bossman on Nov 1, 2022 13:00:15 GMT -5
Update: The Lexington/Lima Shawnee game has been moved back to 7:00pm
|
|
|
Post by Big Lex Fan on Nov 2, 2022 19:43:13 GMT -5
Lex bows out after a fine season. Lima Shawnee 2 Lexington 1 final
|
|
|
Post by dude on Nov 2, 2022 20:24:23 GMT -5
Lex bows out after a fine season. Lima Shawnee 2 Lexington 1 final Another great run by Lexington soccer.
|
|
|
Post by 419bossman on Nov 2, 2022 20:47:42 GMT -5
Results from tonight's games
DI Regional Semi-Finals
Region 1 Hudson- 1 Walsh Jesuit- 0
Hoover- 1 Medina- 5
Region 2 Wooster- 0 St. Ignatius- 6
Southview- 4 St. Francis de Sales- 2
Region 3 Liberty- 2 Jerome- 1
New Albany- 2 Davidson- 0
Region 4 Moeller- 2 Centerville- 1 (SO)
Mason- 1 Springboro- 2 (SO)
DII Regional Semi-Finals
Region 5 CFCV Academy- 1 Bay Village- 0
Seminary- 1 Howland- 3
Region 6 Revere- 2 Bowling Green- 0
Lexington- 1 Shawnee- 2
Region 7 Steubenville- 4 John Glenn- 2
Gallia Academy- 0 Bexley- 1
Region 8 Wyoming- 2 McNicholas- 0
Columbus Academy- 1 Oakwood- 0
DIII Regional Semi-Finals
Region 9 Wickliff- 0 Cardinal Mooney- 4
Beachwood- 2 Norwayne- 1 (2OT)
Region 10 Ottawa Hills- 2 Hanoverton Union- 0
Ottovile- 1 Mansfield Christian- 0
Region 11 Grandview Hts- 1 Worthington Christian- 0
Wheelersburg- 1 Minford- 0
Region 12 Troy Christian- 2 Miami East- 2 (S0)
Mariemont- 0 Yellow Springs- 3
|
|
|
Post by 419bossman on Nov 3, 2022 20:20:42 GMT -5
Regional Final Match-ups
All Games will be played on Saturday November 5th
DI Regional Finals
Region 1 #7 Medina vs. Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit at Macedonia High School @ 3:00pm
Region 2 Sylvania Southview vs. #1 Cleveland St. Ignatius at Sandusky High School at Sandusky High School @ 3:00pm
Region 3 #4 New Albany vs. Powell Olentangy Liberty at Marysville High School @ 3:00pm
Region 4 #13 Springboro vs. Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller at Liberty Township Lakota East High School @ 3:00pm
DII Regional Finals
Region 5 #4 Warren Howling vs. #7 Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy at Strongsville High School @ 11:00am
Region 6 #1 Richfield Revere vs. #5 Lima Shawnee at Bowling Green High School @ 3:30pm
Region 7 Bexley vs. Steubenville at Zanesville High School @ 3:00pm
Region 8 Gahanna Columbus Academy vs. #12 Cincinnati Wyoming at Beavecreek High School @ 4:00pm
DIII Regional Finals
Region 9 #4 Beachwood vs. #2 Youngstown Cardinal Mooney at Warren Howling @ 4:00pm
Region 10 #6 Toledo Ottawa Hills vs. #9 Ottoville at Tiffin Columbian High School @ 12:00pm
Region 11 #8 Gradnview Heights vs. Wheelersburg at Logan High School @ 2:00pm
Region 12 #12 Yellow Springs vs. Troy Christian at Monroe High School @ 4:00pm
|
|
|
Post by 419bossman on Nov 5, 2022 20:00:29 GMT -5
Results from today's games
DI Regional Finals
Hudson- 1 Medina- 2 (1OT)
St. Ignatius- 5 Southview- 1
Liberty- 0 New Albany- 1
Moeller- 3 Springboro- 1
DII Regional Finals
Wyoming- 6 Columbus Academy- 0
Steubenville- o Bexley- 5
Revere- 2 Shawnee- 3
CFCV Christian Academy- 1 Howland- 2
DIII Regional Finals
Ottawa Hills- 2 Ottoville- 1
Cardinal Mooney- 2 Beachwood- 0
Troy Christian- 0 Yellow Springs- 2
Grandview Hts- 2 Wheelersburg- 0
|
|
|
Post by 419bossman on Nov 7, 2022 12:51:58 GMT -5
State Semi-Finals and State Final Match-ups
All State Semi-Final Games will be played on Wednesday November 9th at a Neutral Site. All State Final will be played at Lower.com Field in Columbus on Saturday November 12th
DI State Semi-Finals
Game 1- #7 Medina vs. #1 Cleveland St. Ignatius at Brunswick High School @ 7:00pm Game 2- #4 New Albany vs. Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller at Springfield High School @ 7:00pm
State Final @ 1:00pm
DII State Semi-Finals
Game 1- #12 Cincinnati Wyoming vs. Bexley at Bellbrook High School @ 7:00pm Game 2- #5 Lima Shawnee vs. #4 Warren Howland at Bellville Clear Fork High School @ 7:00pm
State Final- @ 7:00pm
DIII State Semi-Finals
Game 1- #6 Toledo Ottawa Hills vs. #2 Youngstown Cardinal Mooney at Sandusky High School @ 7:00pm Game 2- #7 Yellow Springs vs. #8 Grandview Heights at Marysville High School @ 7:00pm
State Final @ 4:00pm
|
|