|
Post by 419bossman on Sept 10, 2022 18:35:02 GMT -5
Here the Unofficial standing after week 4
1. Carey 2. Ashland Crestview 3. North Robinson Colonel Crawford 4. Columbia Station Columbia 5. Castalia Margaretta 6. Columbus Grove 7. Toledo Ottawa Hills 8. Attica Seneca East 9. West Salem Northwestern 10. Ashland Mapleton 11. Hamler Patrick Henry 12. Bascom Hopewell-Loudon 13. Mt. Blanchard Riverdale 14. Metamora Evergreen 15. Haviland Wayne Trace 16. Bucyrus
Teams looking outside of the cutoff 17. Elmore Woodmore 18. Collins Western Reserve 19. Kansas Lakota 20. Van Buren
|
|
|
Post by 419bossman on Sept 18, 2022 7:54:56 GMT -5
DVI Region 22 Rankings after Week 5 1 5-0 North Robinson Colonel Crawford 2 5-0 Carey 3 5-0 Ashland Crestview 4 5-0 Columbia Station Columbia 5 4-1 West Salem Northwestern 6 4-1 Toledo Ottawa Hills 7 4-1 Bascom Hopewell-Loudon 8 3-2 Columbus Grove 9 4-1 Castalia Margaretta 10 4-1 Hamler Patrick Henry 11 3-2 Attica Seneca East 12 4-1 Mt Blanchard Riverdale 13 3-2 Ashland Mapleton 14 2-3 Collins Western Reserve 15 2-3 Haviland Wayne Trace 16 2-3 Metamora Evergreen
Teams below the cutline 17 1-4 Sullivan Black River 18 1-4 Bucyrus 19t 1-4 Van Buren 19t 1-4 Elmore Woodmore
|
|
|
Post by 419bossman on Sept 24, 2022 22:29:23 GMT -5
Rankings after Week 6
1 6-0 Carey 2 6-0 Ashland Crestview 3 6-0 Columbia Station Columbia 4 5-1 West Salem Northwestern 5 5-1 North Robinson Colonel Crawford 6 4-2 Columbus Grove 7 5-1 Castalia Margaretta 8 5-1 Toledo Ottawa Hills 9 4-2 Bascom Hopewell-Loudon 10 4-2 Attica Seneca East 11 4-2 Hamler Patrick Henry 12 3-3 Collins Western Reserve 13 4-2 Mt Blanchard Riverdale 14 3-3 Ashland Mapleton 15 2-4 Sullivan Black River 16 2-4 Metamora Evergreen
Teams below the cutline 17 2-4 Haviland Wayne Trace 18 1-5 Bucyrus Wynford 19 1-5 Bucyrus 20t 1-5 Van Buren 20t 1-5 Elmore Woodmore
|
|
|
Post by 419bossman on Sept 25, 2022 12:58:13 GMT -5
Remaining Games
Carey- Mohawk, Bucyrus, Upper, Seneca East
Colonel Crawford- Upper, Wynford, Mohawk, Buckeye Central
Seneca East- Bucyrus, Mohawk, Wynford, Carey
Wynford- Buckeye Central, Colonel Crawford, Seneca East, Upper
Crestview- South Central, Plymouth, St. Paul, Mapleton
Western Reserve- St. Paul, Monroeville, South Central, Trinity
Mapleton- Plymouth, South Central, Monroeville, Crestview
|
|
|
Post by 419bossman on Oct 1, 2022 21:49:35 GMT -5
Rankings after Week 7
1 7-0 Carey 2 7-0 Ashland Crestview 3 7-0 Columbia Station Columbia 4 5-2 Columbus Grove 5 5-2 West Salem Northwestern 6 5-1 Toledo Ottawa Hills 7 6-1 Castalia Margaretta 8 5-2 North Robinson Colonel Crawford 9 5-2 Attica Seneca East 10 5-2 Bascom Hopewell-Loudon 11 4-3 Ashland Mapleton 12 4-3 Hamler Patrick Henry 13 3-4 Collins Western Reserve 14 4-3 Mt Blanchard Riverdale 15 3-4 Sullivan Black River 16 2-5 Bucyrus Wynford
Teams below the cutline 17 2-5 Metamora Evergreen 18 2-5 Haviland Wayne Trace 19 1-6 Van Buren 20 1-6 Hicksville
|
|
|
Post by 419bossman on Oct 8, 2022 22:23:51 GMT -5
Rankings after Week 8
1 8-0 Carey clinched top 8 (home) 2 8-0 Ashland Crestview clinched playoff spot 3 6-2 West Salem Northwestern clinched playoff spot 4 8-0 Columbia Station Columbia clinched playoff spot 5 6-2 Columbus Grove clinched playoff spot 6 6-1 Toledo Ottawa Hills clinched playoff spot 7 6-2 Bascom Hopewell-Loudon clinched playoff spot 8 6-2 North Robinson Colonel Crawford clinched playoff spot 9 6-2 Castalia Margaretta clinched playoff spot 10 6-2 Attica Seneca East 11 5-3 Ashland Mapleton 12 4-4 Collins Western Reserve 13 4-4 Hamler Patrick Henry 14 4-4 Mt Blanchard Riverdale 15 4-4 Sullivan Black River 16 3-5 Haviland Wayne Trace
Teams below the cutline 17 2-6 Van Buren 18 2-6 Bucyrus Wynford 19 2-6 Metamora Evergreen 20 2-6 Wellington
|
|
|
Post by 419bossman on Oct 15, 2022 22:36:27 GMT -5
Rankings going into the final weekend. The Top 14 teams have clinched a playoff spot. The Top 4 have clinched a home game.
1 9-0 Carey 2 9-0 Ashland Crestview 3 7-2 West Salem Northwestern 4 9-0 Columbia Station Columbia 5 7-2 Columbus Grove 6 7-1 Toledo Ottawa Hills 7 7-2 Bascom Hopewell-Loudon 8 7-2 North Robinson Colonel Crawford 9 7-2 Castalia Margaretta 10 7-2 Attica Seneca East 11 5-4 Sullivan Black River 12 5-4 Collins Western Reserve 13 5-4 Hamler Patrick Henry 14 6-3 Ashland Mapleton 15 4-5 Haviland Wayne Trace 16 4-5 Mt Blanchard Riverdale
Team that is still alive for the playoffs 17 3-6 Wellington
|
|
|
Post by 419bossman on Oct 26, 2022 12:19:20 GMT -5
DVI Region 22 First Round Match-ups
All Games will be played on Friday October 28th unless noted Top 8 teams will host
#16 Mount Blanchard Riverdale vs. #1 Carey
#15 Haviland Wayne Trace vs. #2 Ashland Crestview
#14 Ashland Mapleton vs. #3 Columbia State Columbia
#13 Collins Western Reserve vs. #4 West Salem Northwestern
#12 Sullivan Black River vs. #5 Columbus Grove
#11 Attica Seneca East vs. #6 Bascom Hopewell-Loudon
#10 Hamler Patrick Henry vs. #7 Toledo Ottawa Hills
#9 Castalia Margaretta vs. #8 North Robinson Colonel Crawford
|
|
|
Post by 419bossman on Nov 1, 2022 15:27:19 GMT -5
Second Round Match-ups
All Games will be played on Friday November 4th
#8 North Robinson Colonel Crawford vs. #1 Carey
#5 Columbus Grove vs. #4 West Salem Northwestern
#10 Hamler Patrick Henry vs. #2 Ashland Crestview
#6 Bascom Hopewell-Loudon vs. #3 Columbia Station Columbia
|
|
|
Post by 419bossman on Nov 4, 2022 10:42:06 GMT -5
The Crawford/Carey and the Patrick Henry/Crestview games will be live streamed on the OH Report
|
|
|
Post by larrylegend on Nov 4, 2022 20:19:36 GMT -5
Col. Crawford takes down Carey 21-14
|
|