|
Post by 419bossman on Aug 20, 2023 8:50:56 GMT -5
I know we just completed Week 1, I figured I would post the teams in this Region
Ada Antwerp Arcadia Arlington Ayersville Calvert Cardinal Stritch Cory-Rawson Convoy Crestview Edgerton Edon Gibsonburg Hardin Northern Hilltop Hopewell-Loudon Jefferson Leipsic Lima Central Catholic McComb Mohawk Montpelier North Baltimore North Central Pandora-Gilboa Patrick Henry Perry Ridgedale Ridgemont St. John's St. Joseph's CC Upper Scioto Valley Vanlue Waynesfield-Goshen
|
|
|
Post by 419bossman on Sept 3, 2023 11:40:55 GMT -5
Here are the Rankings going into Conference play for most teams
1. McComb 3-0 2. Hamler Patrick Henry 3-0 3. Leipsic 3-0 4. Antwerp 3-0 5. Bascom Hopewell-Loudon 3-0 6. Tiffin Calvert 3-0 7. Waynesfield-Goshen 3-0 8. Defiance Ayersville 2-1 9. Ada 2-1 10. Convoy Crestview 2-1 11. Edon 2-1 12. Montpelier 2-1 12. Pioneer North Central 2-1 14. Delphos St. John’s 2-1 15. Dola Hardin Northern 2-1 15. Morral Ridgedale 2-1
Teams looking on the Outside 17. Arlington 1-2 18. Lima Central Catholic 1-2 19. Pandora-Gilboa 1-2 20. Vanlue 1-2 21. Gibsonburg 1-2 22. North Baltimore 1-2 23. Mt. Victory Ridgemount 1-2 24. Arcadia 1-2 24. Oregon Cardinal Stritch 1-2 24. Edgerton 1-2 24. Lima Perry 1-2 24. McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley 1-2 29. Rawson Cory-Rawson 0-3 29. West Unity Hilltop 0-3 29. Delphos Jefferson 0-3 29. Sycamore Mohawk 0-3 29. Fremont St. Joseph’s Central Catholic 0-3
|
|
|
Post by 419bossman on Sept 10, 2023 8:37:59 GMT -5
Rankings after Week 4
1. Hamler Patrick Henry 4-0 2. McComb 4-0 3. Tiffin Calvert 4-0 4. Antwerp 4-0 5. Bascom Hopewell-Loudon 4-0 5. Leipsic 4-0 7. Convoy Crestview 3-1 8. Waynesfield-Goshen 4-0 9. Defiance Ayersville 3-1 10. Lima Central Catholic 2-2 11. Edon 3-1 12. Montpelier 3-1 13. Pioneer North Central 3-1 14. Ada 2-2 15. Pandora-Gilboa 2-2 16. Arlington 2-2
Teams looking on the Outside 17. Morral Ridgedale 3-1 18. Delphos St. John’s 2-2 19. Dola Hardin Northern 2-2 20. North Baltimore 2-2 21. McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley 2-2 22. Gibsonburg 1-3 23. Sycamore Mohawk 1-3 24. Mt. Victory Ridgemont 1-3 25. Vanlue 1-3 26. Arcadia 1-3 26. Oregon Cardinal Stritch 1-3 26. Edgerton 1-3 26. Lima Perry 1-3
|
|
|
Post by 419bossman on Sept 17, 2023 7:44:46 GMT -5
Here are the Rankings after Week 5
1. Hamler Patrick Henry 5-0 2. Antwerp 5-0 3. Tiffin Calvert 5-0 4. Leipsic 5-0 5. McComb 4-1 6. Bascom Hopewell-Loudon 5-0 7. Waynesfield-Goshen 5-0 8. Convoy Crestview 4-1 9. Pandora-Gilboa 3-2 9. Defiance Ayersville 4-1 11. Arlington 3-2 12. Montpelier 4-1 13. Lima Central Catholic 2-3 14. Pioneer North Central 4-1 15. McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley 3-2 16. Edon 3-2
Teams looking on the Outside 17. Ada 2-3 17. Dola Hardin Northern 3-2 17. Delphos St. John’s 3-2 20. Morral Ridgedale 21. North Baltimore 2-3 22. Mt. Victory Ridgemont 2-3 23. Gibsonburg 1-4 24. Sycamore Mohawk 1-4 25. Vanlue 1-3 26. Arcadia 1-4 26. Oregon Cardinal Stritch 1-4 26. Edgerton 1-4 26. Lima Perry 1-4
|
|
|
Post by 419bossman on Sept 23, 2023 22:10:12 GMT -5
Here are the Rankings after Week 6
1. Hamler Patrick Henry 6-0 2. Bascom Hopewell-Loudon 6-0 3. McComb 5-1 4. Tiffin Calvert 5-0 5. Antwerp 6-0 6. Leipsic 6-0 7. Pandora-Gilboa 4-2 8. Waynesfield-Goshen 6-0 9. Defiance Ayersville 5-1 10. Convoy Crestview 5-1 11. Arlington 4-2 12. Lima Central Catholic 3-3 13. Edon 4-2 14. Dola Hardin Northern 4-2 14. McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley 4-2 16. Pioneer North Central 5-1
Teams looking on the Outside 17. Montpelier 4-2 18. Ada 19. Delphos St. John’s 3-3 20. Gibsonburg 2-4 21. Morral Ridgedale 3-3 22. Lima Perry 2-4 22. Mt. Victory Ridgemont 2-4 24. North Baltimore 2-4 25. Sycamore Mohawk 1-5 26. West Unity Hilltop 1-5 27. Edgerton 1-5 28. Vanlue 1-4 29. Arcadia 1-5 29. Oregon Cardinal Stritch 1-5
|
|
|
Post by 419bossman on Oct 1, 2023 13:11:00 GMT -5
Here are the Rankings after Week 7
1. Hamler Patrick Henry 6-1 2. McComb 6-1 3. Bascom Hopewell-Loudon 7-0 4. Tiffin Calvert 6-0 5. Antwerp 7-0 6. Waynesfield-Goshen 7-0 7. Leipsic 6-1 8. Pandora-Gilboa 5-2 9. Lima Central Catholic 4–3 10. Edon 5-2 11. Defiance Ayersville 5-2 12. Arlington 4-3 13. Convoy Crestview 5-2 14. Dola Hardin Northern 5-2 15. Pioneer North Central 6-1 16. McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley
Teams looking on the Outside 17. Montpelier 5-2 18. Gibsonburg 3-4 19. Ada 3-4 20. Morral Ridgedale 4-3 21. Delphos St. John’s 3-4 22. Lima Perry 3-4 25. Sycamore Mohawk 1-6
|
|
|
Post by 419bossman on Oct 8, 2023 8:29:00 GMT -5
Here are the Rankings after Week 8
1. Hamler Patrick Henry 7-1# 2. Tiffin Calvert 7-0# 3. McComb 7-1 4. Bascom Hopewell-Loudon 8-0# 5. Antwerp 7-1 6. Waynesfield-Goshen 8-0 7. Pandora-Gilboa 5-3 8. Leipsic 6-2 9. Defiance Ayersville 6-2 10. Lima Central Catholic 4-3 11. Pioneer North Central 7-1 12. McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley 6-2 13. Edon 6-2 14. Arlington 5-3 15. Gibsonburg 4-4 16. Montpelier 6-2
Teams looking on the Outside 17. Dola Hardin Northern 6-2 18. Convoy Crestview 5-3 19. Morral Ridgedale 5-3
#- Clinched Playoff Spot
|
|
|
Post by 419bossman on Oct 15, 2023 11:20:40 GMT -5
Here are the Rankings going into the Final Week
*- Since there isn't a KMAC/N10/Firelands teams left in this Region I will still post it.
1. Tiffin Calvert 8-0#% 2. Hamler Patrick Henry 7-2#& 3. McComb 8-1#& 4. Bascom Hopewell-Loudon 9-0#& 5. Antwerp 8-1#& 6. Waynesfield-Goshen 9-0#& 7. Pandora-Gilboa 6-3# 8. Lima Central Catholic 5-3# 9. Defiance Ayersville 7-2# 10. McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley 7-2# 11. Pioneer North Central 8-1# 12. Leipsic 7-2# 13. Arlington 6-3 14. Edon 6-3 15. Convoy Crestview 6-3 16. Gibsonburg 4-5
Teams looking on the Outside 17. Montpelier 6-3 18. Dola Hardin Northern 6-3 22. Mt. Victory Ridgemont 4-5
#- Clinched Playoff Spot %- Clinched Home Game(Top 4) &- Clinched Home Game(Top 8) @- Clinched #1 Seed
|
|