|
Post by 419bossman on Aug 20, 2023 11:13:02 GMT -5
I know we just completed Week 1, I figured I would post the teams in this Region
Ada Antwerp Arcadia Arlington Ayersville Calvert Cardinal Stritch Cory-Rawson Convoy Crestview Edgerton Edon Gibsonburg Hardin Northern Hilltop Hopewell-Loudon Jefferson Leipsic Lima Central Catholic McComb Mohawk Montpelier North Baltimore North Central Pandora-Gilboa Patrick Henry Perry Ridgedale Ridgemont St. John's St. Joseph's CC Upper Scioto Valley Vanlue Waynesfield-Goshen
|
|
|
Post by 419bossman on Sept 3, 2023 12:00:37 GMT -5
Here are the Rankings going into Conference play for most teams
1. McComb 3-0 2. Hamler Patrick Henry 3-0 3. Leipsic 3-0 4. Antwerp 3-0 5. Bascom Hopewell-Loudon 3-0 6. Tiffin Calvert 3-0 7. Waynesfield-Goshen 3-0 8. Defiance Ayersville 2-1 9. Ada 2-1 10. Convoy Crestview 2-1 11. Edon 2-1 12. Montpelier 2-1 12. Pioneer North Central 2-1 14. Delphos St. John’s 2-1 15. Dola Hardin Northern 2-1 15. Morral Ridgedale 2-1
Teams looking on the Outside 17. Arlington 1-2 18. Lima Central Catholic 1-2 19. Pandora-Gilboa 1-2 20. Vanlue 1-2 21. Gibsonburg 1-2 22. North Baltimore 1-2 23. Mt. Victory Ridgemount 1-2 24. Arcadia 1-2 24. Oregon Cardinal Stritch 1-2 24. Edgerton 1-2 24. Lima Perry 1-2 24. McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley 1-2 29. Rawson Cory-Rawson 0-3 29. West Unity Hilltop 0-3 29. Delphos Jefferson 0-3 29. Sycamore Mohawk 0-3 29. Fremont St. Joseph’s Central Catholic 0-3
|
|
|
Post by 419bossman on Sept 10, 2023 9:05:38 GMT -5
Rankings after Week 4
1. Hamler Patrick Henry 4-0 2. McComb 4-0 3. Tiffin Calvert 4-0 4. Antwerp 4-0 5. Bascom Hopewell-Loudon 4-0 5. Leipsic 4-0 7. Convoy Crestview 3-1 8. Waynesfield-Goshen 4-0 9. Defiance Ayersville 3-1 10. Lima Central Catholic 2-2 11. Edon 3-1 12. Montpelier 3-1 13. Pioneer North Central 3-1 14. Ada 2-2 15. Pandora-Gilboa 2-2 16. Arlington 2-2
Teams looking on the Outside 17. Morral Ridgedale 3-1 18. Delphos St. John’s 2-2 19. Dola Hardin Northern 2-2 20. North Baltimore 2-2 21. McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley 2-2 22. Gibsonburg 1-3 23. Sycamore Mohawk 1-3 24. Mt. Victory Ridgemont 1-3 25. Vanlue 1-3 26. Arcadia 1-3 26. Oregon Cardinal Stritch 1-3 26. Edgerton 1-3 26. Lima Perry 1-3
|
|
|
Post by 419bossman on Sept 17, 2023 8:02:22 GMT -5
Here are the Rankings after Week 5
1. Hamler Patrick Henry 5-0 2. Antwerp 5-0 3. Tiffin Calvert 5-0 4. Leipsic 5-0 5. McComb 4-1 6. Bascom Hopewell-Loudon 5-0 7. Waynesfield-Goshen 5-0 8. Convoy Crestview 4-1 9. Pandora-Gilboa 3-2 9. Defiance Ayersville 4-1 11. Arlington 3-2 12. Montpelier 4-1 13. Lima Central Catholic 2-3 14. Pioneer North Central 4-1 15. McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley 3-2 16. Edon 3-2
Teams looking on the Outside 17. Ada 2-3 17. Dola Hardin Northern 3-2 17. Delphos St. John’s 3-2 20. Morral Ridgedale 21. North Baltimore 2-3 22. Mt. Victory Ridgemont 2-3 23. Gibsonburg 1-4 24. Sycamore Mohawk 1-4 25. Vanlue 1-3 26. Arcadia 1-4 26. Oregon Cardinal Stritch 1-4 26. Edgerton 1-4 26. Lima Perry 1-4
|
|
|
Post by 419bossman on Sept 23, 2023 22:40:18 GMT -5
Here are the Rankings after Week 6
1. Hamler Patrick Henry 6-0 2. Bascom Hopewell-Loudon 6-0 3. McComb 5-1 4. Tiffin Calvert 5-0 5. Antwerp 6-0 6. Leipsic 6-0 7. Pandora-Gilboa 4-2 8. Waynesfield-Goshen 6-0 9. Defiance Ayersville 5-1 10. Convoy Crestview 5-1 11. Arlington 4-2 12. Lima Central Catholic 3-3 13. Edon 4-2 14. Dola Hardin Northern 4-2 14. McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley 4-2 16. Pioneer North Central 5-1
Teams looking on the Outside 17. Montpelier 4-2 18. Ada 19. Delphos St. John’s 3-3 20. Gibsonburg 2-4 21. Morral Ridgedale 3-3 22. Lima Perry 2-4 22. Mt. Victory Ridgemont 2-4 24. North Baltimore 2-4 25. Sycamore Mohawk 1-5 26. West Unity Hilltop 1-5 27. Edgerton 1-5 28. Vanlue 1-4 29. Arcadia 1-5 29. Oregon Cardinal Stritch 1-5
|
|
|
Post by 419bossman on Oct 1, 2023 13:39:42 GMT -5
Here are the Rankings after Week 7
1. Hamler Patrick Henry 6-1 2. McComb 6-1 3. Bascom Hopewell-Loudon 7-0 4. Tiffin Calvert 6-0 5. Antwerp 7-0 6. Waynesfield-Goshen 7-0 7. Leipsic 6-1 8. Pandora-Gilboa 5-2 9. Lima Central Catholic 4–3 10. Edon 5-2 11. Defiance Ayersville 5-2 12. Arlington 4-3 13. Convoy Crestview 5-2 14. Dola Hardin Northern 5-2 15. Pioneer North Central 6-1 16. McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley
Teams looking on the Outside 17. Montpelier 5-2 18. Gibsonburg 3-4 19. Ada 3-4 20. Morral Ridgedale 4-3 21. Delphos St. John’s 3-4 22. Lima Perry 3-4 25. Sycamore Mohawk 1-6
|
|
|
Post by 419bossman on Oct 8, 2023 9:07:28 GMT -5
Here are the Rankings after Week 8
1. Hamler Patrick Henry 7-1# 2. Tiffin Calvert 7-0# 3. McComb 7-1 4. Bascom Hopewell-Loudon 8-0# 5. Antwerp 7-1 6. Waynesfield-Goshen 8-0 7. Pandora-Gilboa 5-3 8. Leipsic 6-2 9. Defiance Ayersville 6-2 10. Lima Central Catholic 4-3 11. Pioneer North Central 7-1 12. McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley 6-2 13. Edon 6-2 14. Arlington 5-3 15. Gibsonburg 4-4 16. Montpelier 6-2
Teams looking on the Outside 17. Dola Hardin Northern 6-2 18. Convoy Crestview 5-3 19. Morral Ridgedale 5-3
#- Clinched Playoff Spot
|
|
|
Post by 419bossman on Oct 15, 2023 11:43:07 GMT -5
Here are the Rankings going into the Final Week
1. Tiffin Calvert 8-0#% 2. Hamler Patrick Henry 7-2#& 3. McComb 8-1#& 4. Bascom Hopewell-Loudon 9-0#& 5. Antwerp 8-1#& 6. Waynesfield-Goshen 9-0#& 7. Pandora-Gilboa 6-3# 8. Lima Central Catholic 5-3# 9. Defiance Ayersville 7-2# 10. McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley 7-2# 11. Pioneer North Central 8-1# 12. Leipsic 7-2# 13. Arlington 6-3 14. Edon 6-3 15. Convoy Crestview 6-3 16. Gibsonburg 4-5
Teams looking on the Outside 17. Montpelier 6-3 18. Dola Hardin Northern 6-3 22. Mt. Victory Ridgemont 4-5
#- Clinched Playoff Spot %- Clinched Home Game(Top 4) &- Clinched Home Game(Top 8) @- Clinched #1 Seed
|
|
|
Post by 419bossman on Oct 24, 2023 17:02:12 GMT -5
Here are the Match-ups
#16 Montpelier vs. #1 Bascom Hopewell-Loudon
#9 Leipsic vs. #8 Pandora-Gilboa
#13 Arlington vs. #4 Antwerp
#12 Pioneer North Central vs. #5 Hamler Patrick Henry
#15 Convoy Crestview vs. #2 Tiffin Calvert @ Hoernemann Stadium at Heidelberg University
#10 Defiance Ayersville vs. #7 Lima Central Catholic @ Shawnee Stadium at Lima Shawnee High School
#14 Edon vs. #3 Waynesfield-Goshen
#11 McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley vs. #6 McComb
|
|
|
Post by 419bossman on Oct 29, 2023 14:30:09 GMT -5
Here are the Regional Quarterfinal Match-ups
#8 Pandora-Gilboa vs. #1 Bascom Hopewell-Loudon
#13 Arlington vs. #5 Hamler Patick Henry
#15 Convoy Crestview vs. Lima Central Catholic @ TBA
#16 Edon vs. #6 McComb
|
|
wetsu
All Conference
Posts: 323
|
Post by wetsu on Oct 29, 2023 18:19:54 GMT -5
Heidelberg doesn't have visitor bleachers IIRC. How was the attendance? Seems awfully small.
|
|
|
Post by 419bossman on Oct 30, 2023 18:41:26 GMT -5
Crestview vs. Lima CC will be played at Lima Senior High School
|
|
wetsu
All Conference
Posts: 323
|
Post by wetsu on Oct 30, 2023 19:30:09 GMT -5
Crestview vs. Lima CC will be played at Lima Senior High School I would go with Crestview but LCC gave Bishop Ready their only loss. Each team's QB can run the ball but LCC's kid appears to be the better thrower so it will be interesting to see how the Crestview secondary holds up.
|
|