|
Post by 419bossman on Aug 20, 2023 11:45:53 GMT -5
I know we have completed Week 1, I figured to post the teams in these regions
DII Region 7 Big Walnut Briggs Canal Winchester Central Crossing Dublin Scioto Franklin Hts. Green Hoover Independence Uniontown Lake Licking Hts. Logan Marion Harding Miffin Mount Vernon Northland Perry St. Charles Columbus St. Francis DeSales Teays Valley Walnut Ridge Washington Watkins Memorial West Columbus Westerville South Whetstone Wooster Worthington Kilbourne
DIII Region 9 Alliance Aurora Bedford Canfield Chaney Chardon Collingwood Cuyahoga Falls CVCA Dover Akron East Cleveland East Tech. Geneva Gilmour Academy Harvey Hawken Howland John F. Kennedy Kenston Louisville Madison Marlington New Philadelphia Chardon NDCL Tallamadge Theodore Roosevelt University School Ursuline Cleveland VASJ West Geauga
|
|
|
Post by 419bossman on Sept 3, 2023 11:53:47 GMT -5
DII Region 7 Here are the Rankings going into Conference play for most teams
1. Massillon Washington 3-0 2. Canal Winchester 3-0 3. Columbus. Briggs 3-0 4. Uniontown Green 3-0 5. Columbus. St. Charles 3-0 6. Uniontown Lake 2-1 7. Grove City Central Crossing 2-1 8. Pataskala Watkins Memorial 2-1 9. Massillon Perry 2-1 10. Columbus. Northland 2-1 11. Marion Harding 1-2 12. Columbus. Walnut Ridge 1-2 13. Mount Vernon 1-2 14. North Canton Hoover 1-1 15. Columbus. Franklin Heights 1-2 15. Columbus St. Francis DeSales 1-2 Teams Outside Looking In 17. Westerville South 1-2 18. Pataskala LIcking Heights 1-2 19. Asheville Teays Valley 1-2 19. Wooster 1-2 21. Sunbury Big Walnut 1-2 22. Columbus West 1-2 23. Dublin Scioto 0-3 23. Columbus Independence 0-3 23. Logan 0-3 23. Columbus Mifflin 0-3 23. Columbus Whetstone 0-3 23. Columbus Worthington Kilbourne 0-3
DIII Region 9
Here are the Rankings going into Conference Play for Most Teams
1. Youngstown Ursuline 3-0 2. Gates Mills Gilmour Academy 3-0 3. Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph 3-0 4. Geneva 3-0 5. Akron East 3-0 6. Chargin Falls Kenston 3-0 7. Cleveland John F. Kennedy 1-0 8. Alliance 3-0 9. Alliance Marlington 3-0 10. Madison 3-0 10. Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy 2-1 12. Chardon 2-1 13. Aurora 2-1 14. New Philadelphia 2-1 15. Kent Roosevelt 2-1 16. Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin 2-1 Teams Looking on the outside 17. Gates Mills Hawken 2-1 18. Youngstown Chaney 1-1 19. Hunting Valley University School 1-2 20. Dover 1-2 21. Canfield 1-2 22. Tallmadge 1-2 23. Louisville 1-2 24. Bedford 0-3 24. Cleveland Collinwood 0-3 24. Cleveland East Tech. 0-3 24. Painesville Harvey 0-3 24. Warren Howland 0-3 24. Chesterland West Geauga 0-3
|
|
|
Post by 419bossman on Sept 10, 2023 8:54:27 GMT -5
DII Region 7
1. Massillon Washington 4-0 2. Canal Winchester 4-0 3. Columbus Briggs 4-0 4. Uniontown Lake 3-1 5. Uniontown Green 3-1 6. Columbus St. Charles 4-0 7. Pataskala Watkins Memorial 3-1 8. Columbus Northland 3-1 9. North Canton Hoover 2-1 10. Massillon Perry 2-2 11. Columbus St. Francis DeSales 2-2 12. Grove City Central Crossing 2-2 13. Columbus Walnut Ridge 1-3 14. Westerville South 2-2 14. Asheville Teays Valley 2-2 16. Wooster 2-2
Teams looking on the Outside 17. Marion Harding 1-3 18. Columbus Franklin Heights 1-3 19. Mount Vernon 1-3 20. Pataskala Licking Heights 1-3 21. Logan 1-3 22. Columbus Whetstone 1-3 23. Sunbury Big Walnut 1-3 24. Columbus West 1-3
DIII Region 9
1. Youngstown Ursuline 4-0 2. Geneva 4-0 3. Gates Mills Gilmour Academy 4-0 4. Chagrin Falls Kenston 4-0 5. Alliance 3-1 6. Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy 3-1 7. New Philadelphia 3-1 8. Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph 3-1 9. Aurora 3-1 10. Kent Roosevelt 3-1 10. Gates Mills Hawken 3-1 12. Chardon 3-1 13. Madison 3-1 14. Youngstown Chaney 2-1 15. Cleveland John F. Kennedy 2-0 16. Akron East 3-1
Teams looking on the Outside 17. Alliance Marlington 3-1 18. Dover 2-2 19. Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin 2-2 20. Hunting Valley University School 2-2 21. Canfield 1-3 22. Louisville 1-3 23. Tallmadge 1-3 24. Painesville Harvey 1-3
|
|
|
Post by 419bossman on Sept 17, 2023 7:54:50 GMT -5
Here are the Rankings after Week 5
DII Region 7
1. Massillon Washington 5-0 2. Canal Winchester 5-0 3. Uniontown Lake 4-1 4. Columbus Briggs 4-1 5. Uniontown Green 3-2 6. Columbus St. Charles 4-1 7. Pataskala Watkins Memorial 4-1 8. Columbus Northland 4-1 9. Westerville South 3-2 10. Massillon Perry 2-3 11. Columbus St. Francis DeSales 2-3 12. North Canton Hoover 2-2 13. Columbus Walnut Ridge 1-4 14. Grove City Central Crossing 2-3 15. Wooster 2-3 16. Ashville Teays Valley 2-3
Teams looking on the Outside 17. Marion Harding 1-4 18. Columbus Franklin Heights 1-4 19. Mount Vernon 1-4 20. Sunbury BIg Walnut 1-4 21. Pataskala Licking Heights 1-4 22. Logan 1-4 23. Dublin Scioto 1-4 23. Columbus Whetstone 1-4 25. Columbus West 1-4
DIII Region 9
1. Youngstown Ursuline 5-0 2. Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph 4-1 3. Geneva 4-1 4. Gates Mills Hawken 4-1 5. Gates Mills Gilmour Academy 4-1 6. Chagrin Falls Kenston 4-1 7. Aurora 4-1 8. Alliance 3-2 8. Madison 4-1 10. Akron East 4-1 11. New Philadelphia 3-2 12. Chardon 3-2 13. Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy 3-2 14. Alliance Marlington 4-1 15. Kent Roosevelt 3-2 16. Cleveland Collingwood 1-0
Teams looking on the Outside 17. Youngstown Chaney 2-2 18. Canfield 2-3 19. Hunting Valley University School 3-2 20. Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin 2-3 22. Dover 2-3 23. Chesterland West Geauga 1-4 24. Painesville Harvey 2-3 25. Louisville 1-4 26. Bedford 1-4 26. Tallmadge 1-4
|
|
|
Post by 419bossman on Sept 23, 2023 22:33:17 GMT -5
Here are the Rankings after Week 6
DII Region 7
1. Massillon Washington 6-0 2. Canal Winchester 6-0 3. Uniontown Lake 5-1 4. Uniontown Green 4-2 5. Columbus Northland 5-1 6. Westerville South 4-2 7. Pataskala Watkins Memorial 5-1 8. Columbus St. Francis DeSales 3-3 9. Columbus Briggs 4-2 10. Columbus St. Charles 4-2 11. Massillon Perry 3-3 12. Marion Harding 2-4 13. North Canton Hoover 2-3 14. Columbus Walnut Ridge 1-5 15. Ashville Teays Valley 3-3 16. Sunbury Big Walnut 2-4
Teams looking on the Outside 17. Columbus Independence 1-5 18. Grove City Central Crossing 2-4 19. Wooster 2-4 20. Mount Vernon 1-5 21. Columbus Franklin Heights 1-5 22. Logan 1-5 23. Pataskala Licking Heights 1-5 24. Columbus Whetstone 1-5 25. Columbus Mifflin 1-5 26. Dublin Scioto 1-5 27. Columbus West 1-5
DIII Region 9
1. Youngstown Ursuline 6-0 2. Geneva 5-1 3. Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph 5-1 4. Chagrin Falls Kenston 5-1 5. Aurora 5-1 6. Madison 5-1 7. Gates Mills Hawken 4-2 8. Alliance 2-2 8. Gates Mills Gilmour Academy 4-2 10. Hunting Valley University School 4-2 11. Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy 4-2 12. New Philadelphia 4-2 13. Akron East 5-1 14. Canfield 3-3 15. Chardon 3-3 16. Kent Roosevelt 4-2
Teams looking on the Outside 17. Alliance Marlington 4-2 18. Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin 3-3 19. Chesterland West Geauga 2-4 20. Youngstown Chaney 2-3 22. Cleveland John F. Kennedy 2-1 23. Dover 2-4 24. Tallmadge 2-4 25. Cleveland Collingwood 1-1 26. Bedford 2-4 27. Louisville 1-5
|
|
|
Post by 419bossman on Oct 1, 2023 13:29:43 GMT -5
Here are the Rankings after Week 7
DII Region 7
1. Massillon Washington 7-0 2. Canal Winchester 7-0 3. Uniontown Lake 5-2 4. Uniontown Green 5-2 5. Westerville South 4-3 6. Columbus Northland 6-1 7. Pataskala Watkins Memorial 5-2 8. Columbus St. Francis DeSales 3-4 9. Columbus St. Charles 4-3 10. Columbus Briggs 4-3 11. North Canton Hoover 3-3 12. Columbus Independence 2-5 13. Ashville Teays Valley 4-3 14. Marion Harding 3-4 15. Massillon Perry 3-4 16. Columbus Northridge 2-5
Teams looking on the Outside 17. Columbus Whetstone 2-5 18. Mount Vernon 2-5 19. Sunbury Big Walnut 3-4 20. Logan 2-5 21. Grove City Central Crossing 2-5 22. Pataskala Licking Heights 2-5 23. Wooster 2-5 24. Dublin Scioto 2-5
DIII Region 9
1. Youngstown Ursuline 7-0 2. Geneva 6-1 3. Chagrin Falls Kenston 6-1 4. Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph 5-2 5. Aurora 6-1 6. Madison 6-1 7. Akron East 6-1 8. Hunting Valley University School 5-2 9. Gates Mills Gilmour Academy 5-2 10. Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy 5-2 11. Chardon 4-3 12. Canfield 3-3 13. Alliance 4-3 14. Gates Mills Hawken 4-3 15. New Philadelphia 5-2 16. Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin 4-3
Teams looking on the Outside 17. Youngstown Chaney 3-3 18. Chesterland West Geauga 3-4 19. Kent Roosevelt 4-3 20. Dover 3-4 21. Alliance Marlington 4-3 24. Bedford 3-4 25. Tallmadge 2-5
|
|
|
Post by 419bossman on Oct 8, 2023 8:47:31 GMT -5
Here are the Rankings after Week 8
DII Region 7
1. Massillon Washington 8-0#% 2. Canal Winchester 8-0#& 3. Uniontown Lake 6-2# 4. Uniontown Green 5-3 5. Pataskala Watkins Memorial 6-2 6. Columbus Briggs 5-3 7. Columbus Northland 7-1 8. Westerville South 4-4 9. Columbus Independence 3-5 10. Columbus Walnut Ridge 3-5 11. Massillon Perry 4-4 12. Columbus St. Francis DeSales 3-5 13. North Canton Hoover 4-4 14. Columbus St. Charles 4-4 15. Columbus Whetstone 3-5 16. Grove City Central Crossing 3-5
Teams looking on the Outside 17. Marion Harding 3-5 18. Asheville Teays Valley 4-4 19. Logan 2-6 20. Sunbury Big Walnut 3-5 21. Mount Vernon 2-6 22. Wooster 2-6 23. Pataskala Licking Heights 2-6 24. Franklin Heights 2-6 25. Dublin Scioto 2-6
#- Clinched Playoff Spot %- Clinched Home Game (Top 4) &- Clinched Home Game (Top 8) DIII Region 9
1. Youngstown Ursuline 8-0# 2. Geneva 7-1# 3. Chagrin Falls Kenston 7-1# 4. Aurora 7-1 5. Akron East 7-1 6. Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph 5-3 7. Hunting Valley University School 5-2 8. Gates Mills Gilmour Academy 6-2 9. Canfield 4-3 10. Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy 6-2 11. Madison 7-1 12. Chardon 5-3 13. New Philadelphia 6-2 14. Gates Mills Hawken 5-3 15. Alliance 4-4 16. Youngstown Chaney 4-3
Teams looking on the Outside 17. Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin 4-4 18. Dover 4-4 19. Alliance Marlington 5-3 20. Chesterland West Geauga 3-5 21. Kent Roosevelt 4-4 22. Painesville Harvey 4-4 23. Tallmadge 3-5 25. Bedford 3-5
#- Clinched Playoff Spot
|
|
|
Post by 419bossman on Oct 15, 2023 11:31:15 GMT -5
Here are the Rankings going into the Final Week
DII Region 7
1. Massillon Washington 9-0#%@ 2. Canal Winchester 9-0#% 3. Uniontown Lake 7-2#& 4. Uniontown Green 6-3#& 5. Columbus Northland 8-1# 6. Columbus Briggs 6-3# 7. Pataskala Watkins Memorial 7-2# 8. Westerville South 5-4# 9. Columbus Independence 4-5# 10. Columbus St. Francis DeSales 4-5# 11. Columbus St. Charles 5-4 12. Columbus Walnut Ridge 3-6 13. Massillon Perry 4-5 14. North Canton Hoover 3-5 15. Grove City Central Crossing 4-5 16. Columbus Whetstone 3-6
Teams looking on the Outside 17. Sunbury Big Walnut 4-5 18. Marion Harding 3-6 19. Ashley Teays Valley 4-5 21. Mount Vernon 2-7 22. Pataskala Licking Heights 2-7 24. Franklin Heights 2-7 25. Dublin Scioto 2-7
#- Clinched Playoff Spot %- Clinched Home Game (Top 4) &- Clinched Home Game (Top 8) @- Clinched #1 Seed DIII Region 9
1. Youngstown Ursuline 9-0#% 2. Geneva 8-1#% 3. Chagrin Falls Kenston 8-1#& 4. Aurora 8-1#& 5. Gates Mills Gilmour Academy 7-2# 6. Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph 6-3# 7. Akron East 8-1# 8. Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy 7-2# 9. Canfield 5-3 10. Hunting Valley University School 5-3 11. Chardon 6-3 12. Madison 7-2 13. Gates Mills Hawken 6-3 14. New Philadelphia 6-3 15. Alliance 5-4 16. Dover 5-4
Teams looking on the Outside 17. Youngstown Chaney 4-4 18. Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin 4-5 19. Tallmadge 4-5 20. Alliance Marlington 6-3 21. Bedford 4-5 22. Chesterland West Geauga 3-6 23. Kent Roosevlet 4-5 25. Painesville Harvey 4-5
#- Clinched Playoff Spot %- Clinched Home Game(Top 4) &- Clinched Home Game(Top 8) @- Clinched #1 Seed
|
|
|
Post by 419bossman on Oct 24, 2023 16:51:04 GMT -5
Here are the Match-ups
DIII Region 9
#16 New Philadelphia vs. #1 Youngstown Ursuline
#9 Canfield vs. #8 Akron East
#13 Dover vs. #4 Chargin Falls Kenston
#12 Hunting Valley University School vs. #5 Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph
#15 Gates Mills Hawken vs. #2 Geneva
#10 Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy vs. #7 Chardon
#14 Alliance vs. #3 Aurora
#11 Madison vs. #6 Gates Mills Gilmour Academy
|
|