Post by 419bossman on Oct 29, 2023 13:50:06 GMT -5
Here are the Regional Match-ups for Volleyball
All Regional games will be played on Thursday November 2nd, unless noted. All Finals will be played on Saturday November 4th.
Division I
Region 1- Hudson High School
Game 1- Mentor vs. #2 Cleveland St. Joseph's Academy @ 6:00pm
Game 2- Massillon Jackson vs. Chardon Notre Dame Cathedral-Latin @ 7:30pm
Region 2- Norwalk High School
Game 1- Perrysburg vs. #16 Toledo St. Ursula Academy @ 6:00pm
Game 2- #9 Avon vs. #12 Avon Lake @ 7:30pm
Region 3- Hilliard Darby High School
Game 1- #17 Columbus Bishop Watterson vs. #8 Dublin Scioto @ 6:00pm
Game 2- Pickerington Central vs. #7 Lewis Center Olentangy Orange @ 7:30pm
Region 4- West Chester Lakota West High School
Game 1- #3 Kings Mills Kings vs. #19 Cincinnati Ursuline Academy- Wednesday November 1st @ 7:00pm
Game 2- #1 Cincinnati Seton vs. #4 Cincinnati St. Ursula Academy- Thursday November 1st @ 7:00pm
Division II
Region 5- Alliance High School
Game 1- Parma Padua Franciscan vs. Copley @ 6:00pm
Game 2- #6 Chagrin Falls Kenston vs. #17 Alliance Marlington @ 7:30pm
Region 6- Lexington High School
Game 1- #2 Gates Mills Gilmour Academy vs. Norwalk @ 6:00pm
Game 2- Millbury Lake vs. #5 Lima Shawnee @ 7:30pm
Region 7- Heath High School
Game 1- Warsaw River View vs. #9 Marietta @ 6:00pm
Game 2- #7 Columbus Bishop Hartley vs. Dover @ 7:30pm
Region 8- Vandaila-Butler High School
Game 1- #13 Hamilton Badin vs. #8 Marengo Highland @ 6:00pm
Game 2- #1 Cincinnati Mercy McAuley vs. #4 St. Bernard Roger Bacon @ 7:30pm
Division III
Region 9- Barberton High School
Game 1- #4 Columbiana Crestview vs. Smithville @ 6:00pm
Game 2- #12 Independence vs. #1 Mentor Lake Catholic @ 7:30pm
Region 10- Findlay Liberty-Benton High School
Game 1- #19 Sherwood Fairview vs. #6 Huron @ 6:00pm
Game 2- Marion Pleasant vs. #3 St. Henry @ 7:30pm
Region 11- Logan High School
Game 1- #14 Frankfort Adena vs. #7 South Webster @ 6:00pm
Game 2- Byesville Meadowbrook vs. Nelsonville-York @ 7:30pm
Region 12- Kettering Fairmont High School
Game 1- #20 Newark Catholic vs. #10 Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas @ 6:00pm
Game 2- #16 Versailles vs. #19 Cincinnati Summit Country Day @ 7:30pm
Division IV
Region 13- Strongsville High School
Game 1- New Washington Buckeye Central vs. #14 Columbia Station Columbia @ 6:00pm
Game 2- #19 Canton Central Catholic vs. #20 McDonald @ 7:30pm
Region 14- Elida High School
Game 1- #3 Tiffin Calvert vs. Defiance Ayersville @ 6:00pm
Game 2- #5 Convoy Crestview vs. #6 Sycamore Mohawk @ 7:30pm
Region 15- Pickerington North High School
Game 1- Waterford vs. #18 Plain City Shekinah Christian @ 6:00pm
Game 2- #4 Sarahsville Shenandoah vs. #7 Berlin Hiland @ 7:30pm
Region 16- Clayton Northmont High School
Game 1- Russia vs. #2 New Bremen @ 6:00pm
Game 2- #11 Jackson Center vs. #1 Fort Loramie @ 7:30pm
All Regional games will be played on Thursday November 2nd, unless noted. All Finals will be played on Saturday November 4th.
Division I
Region 1- Hudson High School
Game 1- Mentor vs. #2 Cleveland St. Joseph's Academy @ 6:00pm
Game 2- Massillon Jackson vs. Chardon Notre Dame Cathedral-Latin @ 7:30pm
Region 2- Norwalk High School
Game 1- Perrysburg vs. #16 Toledo St. Ursula Academy @ 6:00pm
Game 2- #9 Avon vs. #12 Avon Lake @ 7:30pm
Region 3- Hilliard Darby High School
Game 1- #17 Columbus Bishop Watterson vs. #8 Dublin Scioto @ 6:00pm
Game 2- Pickerington Central vs. #7 Lewis Center Olentangy Orange @ 7:30pm
Region 4- West Chester Lakota West High School
Game 1- #3 Kings Mills Kings vs. #19 Cincinnati Ursuline Academy- Wednesday November 1st @ 7:00pm
Game 2- #1 Cincinnati Seton vs. #4 Cincinnati St. Ursula Academy- Thursday November 1st @ 7:00pm
Division II
Region 5- Alliance High School
Game 1- Parma Padua Franciscan vs. Copley @ 6:00pm
Game 2- #6 Chagrin Falls Kenston vs. #17 Alliance Marlington @ 7:30pm
Region 6- Lexington High School
Game 1- #2 Gates Mills Gilmour Academy vs. Norwalk @ 6:00pm
Game 2- Millbury Lake vs. #5 Lima Shawnee @ 7:30pm
Region 7- Heath High School
Game 1- Warsaw River View vs. #9 Marietta @ 6:00pm
Game 2- #7 Columbus Bishop Hartley vs. Dover @ 7:30pm
Region 8- Vandaila-Butler High School
Game 1- #13 Hamilton Badin vs. #8 Marengo Highland @ 6:00pm
Game 2- #1 Cincinnati Mercy McAuley vs. #4 St. Bernard Roger Bacon @ 7:30pm
Division III
Region 9- Barberton High School
Game 1- #4 Columbiana Crestview vs. Smithville @ 6:00pm
Game 2- #12 Independence vs. #1 Mentor Lake Catholic @ 7:30pm
Region 10- Findlay Liberty-Benton High School
Game 1- #19 Sherwood Fairview vs. #6 Huron @ 6:00pm
Game 2- Marion Pleasant vs. #3 St. Henry @ 7:30pm
Region 11- Logan High School
Game 1- #14 Frankfort Adena vs. #7 South Webster @ 6:00pm
Game 2- Byesville Meadowbrook vs. Nelsonville-York @ 7:30pm
Region 12- Kettering Fairmont High School
Game 1- #20 Newark Catholic vs. #10 Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas @ 6:00pm
Game 2- #16 Versailles vs. #19 Cincinnati Summit Country Day @ 7:30pm
Division IV
Region 13- Strongsville High School
Game 1- New Washington Buckeye Central vs. #14 Columbia Station Columbia @ 6:00pm
Game 2- #19 Canton Central Catholic vs. #20 McDonald @ 7:30pm
Region 14- Elida High School
Game 1- #3 Tiffin Calvert vs. Defiance Ayersville @ 6:00pm
Game 2- #5 Convoy Crestview vs. #6 Sycamore Mohawk @ 7:30pm
Region 15- Pickerington North High School
Game 1- Waterford vs. #18 Plain City Shekinah Christian @ 6:00pm
Game 2- #4 Sarahsville Shenandoah vs. #7 Berlin Hiland @ 7:30pm
Region 16- Clayton Northmont High School
Game 1- Russia vs. #2 New Bremen @ 6:00pm
Game 2- #11 Jackson Center vs. #1 Fort Loramie @ 7:30pm