For those wondering, here's a weekly list of teams with open dates for 2024, according to EagleFan on Yappi. The divisions are as of last year. Might have missed a team here or there, but there are lots of options for teams needing a game.
Looks as if a couple teams out of Cleveland might not have released their schedules yet.
Week 1 (8/23)Canton GlenOak (Division I)
Lakewood St. Edward (Division I)
Hilliard Davidson (Division I)
Pickerington North (Division I)
Upper Arlington (Division I)
Lebanon (Division I)
Akron Archbishop Hoban (Division II)
Uniontown Lake (Division II)
Columbus St. Charles (Division II)
Massillon Washington (Division II)
Chardon (Division III)
Cleveland Collinwood (Division III)
Cleveland East Technical (Division III)
Cleveland John F. Kennedy (Division III)
Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph (Division III)
Cleveland Lincoln West (Division III)
Columbus Bishop Watterson (Division III)
Cincinnati Aiken (Division III)
Dayton Thurgood Marshall (Division III)
West Carrollton (Division III)
Parma Heights Holy Name (Division IV)
Cleveland Glenville (Division IV)
St. Clairsville (Division IV)
Cortland Lakeview (Division V)
Creston Norwayne (Division V)
Delphos Jefferson (Division VII)
Manchester (Division VII)
Maria Stein Marion Local (Division VII)
Week 2 (8/30)Euclid (Division I)
Massillon Jackson (Division I)
Springfield (Division I)
Lancaster (Division I)
Pickerington North (Division I)
Austintown Fitch (Division II)
Akron Archbishop Hoban (Division II)
Painesville Riverside (Division II)
Uniontown Green (Division II)
Columbus Independence (Division II)
Columbus Walnut Ridge (Division II)
Cincinnati Withrow (Division II)
Cleveland Collinwood (Division III)
Cleveland East Technical (Division III)
Cleveland John F. Kennedy (Division III)
Cleveland Lincoln West (Division III)
Columbus Beechcroft (Division III)
Columbus Linden McKinley (Division III
Dayton Chaminade Julienne (Division III
Dayton Thurgood Marshall (Division III)
East Liverpool Beaver Local (Division IV)
Hubbard (Division IV)
Columbus East (Division IV)
Kettering Archbishop Alter (Division IV)
Cincinnati Taft (Division IV)
Richmond Edison (Division V)
Perry (Division V)
Albany Alexander (Division V)
South Point (Division V)
Cincinnati North College Hill (Division V)
Cuyahoga Heights (Division VI)
Garfield Heights Trinity (Division VI)
Youngstown Valley Christian (Division VI)
Berlin Center Western Reserve (Division VII)
Portsmouth Sciotoville Community (East) (Division VII)
New Bremen (Division VII)
Week 3 (9/6)Canton McKinley (Division I)
Euclid (Division I)
Mentor (Division I)
Lakewood St. Edward (Division I)
Huber Heights Wayne (Division I)
Ashtabula Lakeside (Division II)
Barberton (Division II)
Cleveland John Adams (Division II)
Painesville Riverside (Division II)
Massillon Washington (Division II)
Columbus Whetstone (Division II)
Clayton Northmont (Division II)
Cincinnati Withrow (Division II)
Cleveland Collinwood (Division III)
Cleveland East Technical (Division III)
Cleveland John F. Kennedy (Division III)
Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph (Division III)
Youngstown Ursuline (Division III)
Ashland (Division III)
Cleveland Lincoln West (Division III)
Mansfield Senior (Division III)
London (Division III)
Parma Heights Holy Name (Division IV)
Niles McKinley (Division IV)
Canton South (Division IV)
Struthers (Division IV)
Columbus Marion-Franklin (Division IV)
KIPP Columbus (Division IV)
Kettering Archbishop Alter (Division IV)
Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas (Division IV)
Cincinnati Wyoming (Division IV)
Lorain Clearview (Division V)
Richmond Edison (Division V)
Canfield South Range (Division V)
Bellaire (Division VI)
New Washington Buckeye Central (Division VII)
Crestline (Division VII)
Danville (Division VII)
Fairport Harding (Division VII)
McDonald (Division VII)
Salineville Southern (Division VII)
Bascom Hopewell-Loudon (Division VII)
Beallsville (Division VII)
New Matamoras Frontier (Division VII)
Fayetteville (Division VII)
Cincinnati College Prep (Division VII)
Week 4 (9/13)Cleveland Heights (Division I)
Cleveland John Marshall (Division I)
Cleveland St. Ignatius (Division I)
Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller (Division I)
Austintown Fitch (Division II)
Cleveland John Hay (Division II)
Maple Heights (Division II)
Painesville Riverside (Division II)
Cleveland Rhodes (Division II)
Massillon Washington (Division II)
Cleveland Collinwood (Division III)
Cleveland East Technical (Division III)
Cleveland John F. Kennedy (Division III)
Cleveland Lincoln West (Division III)
Dayton Thurgood Marshall (Division III)
Youngstown Cardinal Mooney (Division IV)
Cleveland Central Catholic (Division IV)
Cleveland Glenville (Division IV)
Vermilion (Division IV)
Columbus East (Division IV)
Steubenville (Division IV)
Dayton Dunbar (Division IV)
Perry (Division V)
Huron (Division V)
Canal Winchester Harvest Preparatory (Division V)
Bellaire (Division VI)
Sugarcreek Garaway (Division VI)
Fairport Harding (Division VII)
Oregon Cardinal Stritch (Division VII)
Beallsville (Division VII)
Bridgeport (Division VII)
Lancaster Fisher Catholic (Division VII)
Franklin Furnace Green (Division VII)
Crown City South Gallia (Division VII)
Racine Southern (Division VII)
Lockland (Division VII)
Week 5 (9/20)Lakewood St. Edward (Division I)
Akron Archbishop Hoban (Division II)
Cleveland John Adams (Division II)
Cleveland John Hay (Division II)
Mayfield (Division II)
Cleveland Rhodes (Division II)
Columbus St. Francis DeSales (Division II)
Massillon Washington (Division II)
Dayton Belmont (Division II)
Cleveland Collinwood (Division III)
Cleveland East Technical (Division III)
Cleveland John F. Kennedy (Division III)
Cleveland Lincoln West (Division III)
Bexley (Division III)
Whitehall-Yearling (Division III)
Dayton Thurgood Marshall (Division III)
Youngstown Cardinal Mooney (Division IV)
Parma Heights Holy Name (Division IV)
Cleveland Heights Lutheran East (Division IV)
Warrensville Heights (Division IV)
Cleveland Glenville (Division IV)
Columbus Bishop Ready (Division IV)
Vincent Warren (Division IV)
Dayton Dunbar (Division IV)
Dayton Ponitz (Division IV)
Cincinnati Taft (Division IV)
Cadiz Harrison Central (Division V)
Canal Winchester Harvest Preparatory (Division V)
Rootstown (Division VI)
Crestline (Division VII)
Vienna Mathews (Division VII)
Ashtabula St. John (Division VII)
Beallsville (Division VII)
New Matamoras Frontier (Division VII)
Franklin Furnace Green (Division VII)
Willow Wood Symmes Valley (Division VII)
Week 6 (9/27)Cleveland John Marshall (Division I)
Lakewood St. Edward (Division I)
Akron Archbishop Hoban (Division II)
Cleveland John Adams (Division II)
Cleveland John Hay (Division II)
Cleveland Rhodes (Division II)
Uniontown Lake (Division II)
Massillon Washington (Division II)
Oxford Talawanda (Division II)
Cleveland Collinwood (Division III)
Cleveland East Technical (Division III)
Cleveland John F. Kennedy (Division III)
New Philadelphia (Division III)
Cleveland Lincoln West (Division III)
Youngstown East (Division IV)
Niles McKinley (Division IV)
Cleveland Glenville (Division IV)
Worthington Christian (Division V)
Beverly Fort Frye (Division VI)
Ironton Rock Hill (Division VI)
Caldwell (Division VII)
Manchester (Division VII)
Cincinnati College Prep (Division VII)
Week 7 (10/4)Cleveland John Marshall (Division I)
Cleveland John Adams (Division II)
Cleveland Rhodes (Division II)
Massillon Washington (Division II)
Cleveland Collinwood (Division III)
Cleveland East Technical (Division III)
Cleveland John F. Kennedy (Division III)
Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph (Division III)
Hunting Valley University School (Division III)
Cleveland Lincoln West (Division III)
Columbus Bishop Watterson (Division III)
Cleveland Heights Lutheran East (Division IV)
Cleveland Glenville (Division IV)
Cincinnati Gamble Montessori (Division V)
Elmore Woodmore (Division VI)
Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant (Division VI)
Miamisburg Dayton Christian (Division VI)
Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas (Division VII)
Reedsville Eastern (Division VII)
Cincinnati College Prep (Division VII)
Week 8 (10/11)Cleveland John Marshall (Division I)
Akron Archbishop Hoban (Division II)
Cleveland John Adams (Division II)
Cleveland John Hay (Division II)
Cleveland Rhodes (Division II)
Canfield (Division III)
Cleveland Collinwood (Division III)
Cleveland East Technical (Division III)
Cleveland John F. Kennedy (Division III)
Cleveland Lincoln West (Division III)
Cleveland Glenville (Division IV)
Cambridge (Division IV)
Steubenville (Division IV)
Pomeroy Meigs (Division V)
Minford (Division V)
Mogadore (Division VI)
Martins Ferry (Division VI)
Bascom Hopewell-Loudon (Division VII)
Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans (Division VII)
Bridgeport (Division VII)
New Matamoras Frontier (Division VII)
Week 9 (10/18)Canton GlenOak (Division I)
Cleveland John Marshall (Division I)
Akron Archbishop Hoban (Division II)
Cleveland John Adams (Division II)
Cleveland John Hay (Division II)
Cleveland Rhodes (Division II)
Columbus St. Charles (Division II)
Cincinnati La Salle (Division II)
Cleveland Collinwood (Division III)
Dover (Division III)
Cleveland East Technical (Division III)
Gates Mills Gilmour (Division III)
Cleveland John F. Kennedy (Division III)
Cleveland Lincoln West (Division III)
Mansfield Senior (Division III)
Youngstown Cardinal Mooney (Division IV)
Youngstown East (Division IV)
Cleveland Glenville (Division IV)
Steubenville (Division IV)
Canal Winchester Harvest Preparatory (Division V)
Rootstown (Division VI)
Kansas Lakota (Division VI)
Martins Ferry (Division VI)
Lucas (Division VII)
Pioneer North Central (Division VII)
Vanlue (Division VII)
Beallsville (Division VII)
Manchester (Division VII)
Racine Southern (Division VII)
Week 10 (10/25)Cleveland John Marshall (Division I)
Medina (Division I)
Lakewood St. Edward (Division I)
Cleveland St. Ignatius (Division I)
Akron Archbishop Hoban (Division II)
Cleveland John Adams (Division II)
Cleveland John Hay (Division II)
Cleveland Rhodes (Division II)
Oxford Talawanda (Division II)
Cleveland Collinwood (Division III)
Cleveland East Technical (Division III)
Gates Mills Gilmour (Division III)
Cleveland John F. Kennedy (Division III)
Cleveland Lincoln West (Division III)
East Liverpool (Division IV)
Elyria Catholic (Division IV)
Cleveland Glenville (Division IV)
Steubenville (Division IV)
Lucas (Division VII)