Post by 1percenter on Jan 24, 2017 8:40:51 GMT -5
I'm stealing this from another site
List of OHSAA members with no OHSAA Tournament Titles, in any sport.
Akron Garfield
Akron Kenmore
Akron Our Lady Of The Elms
Andover Pymatuning Valley
Ansonia
Arcadia
Arcanum Franklin Monroe
Ashland Mapleton
Ashtabula Lakeside
Avon
Batavia Clermont Northeastern
Beachwood
Beachwood Fuchs Mizrachi
Beallsville
Beaver Eastern
Bellaire
Bellbrook
Bellefontaine
Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan
Belmont Union Local
Berkshire
Berlin Center Western Reserve
Bethel-Tate
Beverly Fort Frye
Bidwell River Valley
Blanchester
Bloomdale Elmwood
Bloomfield
Botkins
Bowerston Conotton Valley
Bradford
Bristolville Bristol
Brooklyn
Bucyrus Wynford
Camden Preble Shawnee
Canfield South Range
Canton Heritage Christian School
Canton South
Carlisle
Carrollton
Cedarville
Chesapeake
Chesterland West Geauga
Chillicothe Huntington
Chillicothe Southeastern
Chillicothe Unioto
Chillicothe Zane Trace
Cincinnati Aiken
Cincinnati Clark Montessori
Cincinnati College Preparatory Academy
Cincinnati Gamble Montessori
Cincinnati Glen Este
Cincinnati Hillcrest
Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy
Cincinnati Indian Hill
Cincinnati McAuley
Cincinnati Miami Valley Christian Academy
Cincinnati Mount Healthy
Cincinnati Northwest
Cincinnati Oyler
Cincinnati Riverview East
Cincinnati School for Creative Performing Arts
Cincinnati Shroder
Circleville Logan Elm
Cleveland Horizon Science Academy
Cleveland Jane Addams
Cleveland Martin Luther King Jr
Cleveland Max S. Hayes
Cleveland Northeast Ohio College Prep
Cleveland School of the Arts
Cleveland St. Joseph Academy
Cleveland St. Martin De Porres
Cleveland Whitney Young
Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant
Collins Western Reserve
Columbia Station Columbia
Columbiana Crestview
Columbiana Heartland Christian
Columbus Beechcroft
Columbus Briggs
Columbus Franklin Heights
Columbus Horizon Science Academy
Columbus Independence
Columbus Marion-Franklin
Columbus North International
Columbus Patriot Preparatory Academy
Columbus Tree of Life Christian
Columbus Whetstone
Continental
Corning Miller
Covington
Crown City South Gallia
Dayton Miami Valley School
De Graff Riverside
Delaware Buckeye Valley
Delaware Christian School
Delaware Hayes
Dresden Tri-Valley
Duncan Falls Philo
East Liverpool
East Palestine
Edon
Elyria First Baptist Christian School
Elyria Open Door Christian
Fairfield Cincinnati Christian
Fayette
Fayetteville
Felicity-Franklin
Fostoria St. Wendelin
Franklin Furnace Green
Franklin Middletown Christian
Fredericktown
Fremont St. Joseph Central Catholic
Gahanna Christian Academy
Galion Northmor
Gallipolis Gallia Academy
Galloway Westland
Garrettsville Garfield
Geneva
Genoa Area
Glouster Trimble
Grafton Midview
Grand Valley
Grandview Heights
Granville Christian Academy
Greenfield McClain
Greenwich South Central
Grove City Central Crossing
Grove City Christian
Groveport Madison
Groveport Madison Christian
Hamilton New Miami
Hannibal River
Hanoverton United Local
Harrison
Hartville Lake Center Christian School
Hilliard Bradley
Holland Springfield
Houston
Howard East Knox
Ironton Rock Hill
Ironton St. Joseph Central
Jackson
Jefferson Area
Johnstown Northridge
Kelleys Island
Kidron Central Christian
Kings Mills Kings
Lakeside Danbury
Lancaster Fairfield Christian
Lancaster Fairfield Union
Latham Western
Lees Creek East Clinton
Leesburg Fairfield Local
Lewisburg Tri-County North
Lewistown Indian Lake
Lima Perry
Lima Temple Christian
Lisbon Beaver Local
Lodi Cloverleaf
Logan
London
London Madison-Plains
Lowellville
Lucas
Lynchburg-Clay
Lyndhurst Brush
Madison
Magnolia Sandy Valley
Malvern
Manchester
Marietta
Marion Elgin
Marysville
Massillon Tuslaw
Massillon Washington
Maumee
Mc Arthur Vinton County
McConnelsville Morgan
McDermott Northwest
Medina Buckeye
Metamora Evergreen
Middletown Madison
Millbury Lake
Millersport
Minerva
Minford
Monroe
Montpelier
Morrow Little Miami
Mount Gilead Gilead Christian School
Mount Orab Western Brown
Mount Vernon
Mowrystown Whiteoak
Mt Blanchard Riverdale
Navarre Fairless
New Boston Glenwood
New Bremen
New Lexington
New Matamoras Frontier
New Middletown Springfield
New Paris National Trail
New Richmond
Newton Falls
Niles McKinley
North Jackson Jackson-Milton
North Ridgeville
North Ridgeville Lake Ridge Academy
Northwood
Oak Harbor
Ohio School For The Blind
Ohio School For The Deaf
Ottoville
Oxford Talawanda
Painesville Harvey
Painesville Riverside
Pandora-Gilboa
Parma
Parma Normandy
Peebles
Perry
Piketon
Pioneer North Central
Plain City Shekinah Christian
Pomeroy Meigs
Port Clinton
Portsmouth Notre Dame
Powell Village Academy
Proctorville Fairland
Put-In-Bay
Racine Southern
Rayland Buckeye Local
Richmond Edison
Richwood North Union
Ridgeway Ridgemont
Ripley-Union-Lewis-Huntington
Rittman
Rocky River Lutheran West
Rootstown
Rossford
Salineville Southern
Sarahsville Shenandoah
Seaman North Adams
Sebring McKinley
Shaker Heights Laurel School
Sheffield Brookside
Sidney
Sidney Fairlawn
Smithville
South Point
Spencerville
Springboro
Springfield Greenon
Springfield Northeastern
St. Bernard-Elmwood Place
St. Clairsville East Richland Christian
Stewart Federal Hocking
Stryker
Sullivan Black River
Swanton
The Plains Athens
Thornville Sheridan
Tiffin Columbian
Toledo Bowsher
Toledo Christian
Toledo Maumee Valley Country Day
Toledo Waite
Toledo Whitmer
Trenton Edgewood
Union City Mississinawa Valley
Utica
Van Wert
Vandalia Butler
Vanlue
Vermilion
Vincent Warren
Warren Howland
Warren Lordstown
Washington Court House Miami Trace
Waynesville
Wellington
Wellston
Wellsville
West Alexandria Twin Valley South
West Carrollton
West Lafayette Ridgewood
West Milton Milton-Union
West Portsmouth Portsmouth West
West Union
Westerville Central
Westerville Northside Christian
Westlake
Willard
Williamsburg
Willoughby South
Willow Wood Symmes Valley
Wilmington
Winchester Eastern
Windham
Wintersville Indian Creek
Wooster Triway
Xenia Legacy Christian
Youngstown Valley Christian
Zanesville West Muskingum
Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley
List of OHSAA members with no OHSAA Tournament Titles, in any sport.
Akron Garfield
Akron Kenmore
Akron Our Lady Of The Elms
Andover Pymatuning Valley
Ansonia
Arcadia
Arcanum Franklin Monroe
Ashland Mapleton
Ashtabula Lakeside
Avon
Batavia Clermont Northeastern
Beachwood
Beachwood Fuchs Mizrachi
Beallsville
Beaver Eastern
Bellaire
Bellbrook
Bellefontaine
Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan
Belmont Union Local
Berkshire
Berlin Center Western Reserve
Bethel-Tate
Beverly Fort Frye
Bidwell River Valley
Blanchester
Bloomdale Elmwood
Bloomfield
Botkins
Bowerston Conotton Valley
Bradford
Bristolville Bristol
Brooklyn
Bucyrus Wynford
Camden Preble Shawnee
Canfield South Range
Canton Heritage Christian School
Canton South
Carlisle
Carrollton
Cedarville
Chesapeake
Chesterland West Geauga
Chillicothe Huntington
Chillicothe Southeastern
Chillicothe Unioto
Chillicothe Zane Trace
Cincinnati Aiken
Cincinnati Clark Montessori
Cincinnati College Preparatory Academy
Cincinnati Gamble Montessori
Cincinnati Glen Este
Cincinnati Hillcrest
Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy
Cincinnati Indian Hill
Cincinnati McAuley
Cincinnati Miami Valley Christian Academy
Cincinnati Mount Healthy
Cincinnati Northwest
Cincinnati Oyler
Cincinnati Riverview East
Cincinnati School for Creative Performing Arts
Cincinnati Shroder
Circleville Logan Elm
Cleveland Horizon Science Academy
Cleveland Jane Addams
Cleveland Martin Luther King Jr
Cleveland Max S. Hayes
Cleveland Northeast Ohio College Prep
Cleveland School of the Arts
Cleveland St. Joseph Academy
Cleveland St. Martin De Porres
Cleveland Whitney Young
Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant
Collins Western Reserve
Columbia Station Columbia
Columbiana Crestview
Columbiana Heartland Christian
Columbus Beechcroft
Columbus Briggs
Columbus Franklin Heights
Columbus Horizon Science Academy
Columbus Independence
Columbus Marion-Franklin
Columbus North International
Columbus Patriot Preparatory Academy
Columbus Tree of Life Christian
Columbus Whetstone
Continental
Corning Miller
Covington
Crown City South Gallia
Dayton Miami Valley School
De Graff Riverside
Delaware Buckeye Valley
Delaware Christian School
Delaware Hayes
Dresden Tri-Valley
Duncan Falls Philo
East Liverpool
East Palestine
Edon
Elyria First Baptist Christian School
Elyria Open Door Christian
Fairfield Cincinnati Christian
Fayette
Fayetteville
Felicity-Franklin
Fostoria St. Wendelin
Franklin Furnace Green
Franklin Middletown Christian
Fredericktown
Fremont St. Joseph Central Catholic
Gahanna Christian Academy
Galion Northmor
Gallipolis Gallia Academy
Galloway Westland
Garrettsville Garfield
Geneva
Genoa Area
Glouster Trimble
Grafton Midview
Grand Valley
Grandview Heights
Granville Christian Academy
Greenfield McClain
Greenwich South Central
Grove City Central Crossing
Grove City Christian
Groveport Madison
Groveport Madison Christian
Hamilton New Miami
Hannibal River
Hanoverton United Local
Harrison
Hartville Lake Center Christian School
Hilliard Bradley
Holland Springfield
Houston
Howard East Knox
Ironton Rock Hill
Ironton St. Joseph Central
Jackson
Jefferson Area
Johnstown Northridge
Kelleys Island
Kidron Central Christian
Kings Mills Kings
Lakeside Danbury
Lancaster Fairfield Christian
Lancaster Fairfield Union
Latham Western
Lees Creek East Clinton
Leesburg Fairfield Local
Lewisburg Tri-County North
Lewistown Indian Lake
Lima Perry
Lima Temple Christian
Lisbon Beaver Local
Lodi Cloverleaf
Logan
London
London Madison-Plains
Lowellville
Lucas
Lynchburg-Clay
Lyndhurst Brush
Madison
Magnolia Sandy Valley
Malvern
Manchester
Marietta
Marion Elgin
Marysville
Massillon Tuslaw
Massillon Washington
Maumee
Mc Arthur Vinton County
McConnelsville Morgan
McDermott Northwest
Medina Buckeye
Metamora Evergreen
Middletown Madison
Millbury Lake
Millersport
Minerva
Minford
Monroe
Montpelier
Morrow Little Miami
Mount Gilead Gilead Christian School
Mount Orab Western Brown
Mount Vernon
Mowrystown Whiteoak
Mt Blanchard Riverdale
Navarre Fairless
New Boston Glenwood
New Bremen
New Lexington
New Matamoras Frontier
New Middletown Springfield
New Paris National Trail
New Richmond
Newton Falls
Niles McKinley
North Jackson Jackson-Milton
North Ridgeville
North Ridgeville Lake Ridge Academy
Northwood
Oak Harbor
Ohio School For The Blind
Ohio School For The Deaf
Ottoville
Oxford Talawanda
Painesville Harvey
Painesville Riverside
Pandora-Gilboa
Parma
Parma Normandy
Peebles
Perry
Piketon
Pioneer North Central
Plain City Shekinah Christian
Pomeroy Meigs
Port Clinton
Portsmouth Notre Dame
Powell Village Academy
Proctorville Fairland
Put-In-Bay
Racine Southern
Rayland Buckeye Local
Richmond Edison
Richwood North Union
Ridgeway Ridgemont
Ripley-Union-Lewis-Huntington
Rittman
Rocky River Lutheran West
Rootstown
Rossford
Salineville Southern
Sarahsville Shenandoah
Seaman North Adams
Sebring McKinley
Shaker Heights Laurel School
Sheffield Brookside
Sidney
Sidney Fairlawn
Smithville
South Point
Spencerville
Springboro
Springfield Greenon
Springfield Northeastern
St. Bernard-Elmwood Place
St. Clairsville East Richland Christian
Stewart Federal Hocking
Stryker
Sullivan Black River
Swanton
The Plains Athens
Thornville Sheridan
Tiffin Columbian
Toledo Bowsher
Toledo Christian
Toledo Maumee Valley Country Day
Toledo Waite
Toledo Whitmer
Trenton Edgewood
Union City Mississinawa Valley
Utica
Van Wert
Vandalia Butler
Vanlue
Vermilion
Vincent Warren
Warren Howland
Warren Lordstown
Washington Court House Miami Trace
Waynesville
Wellington
Wellston
Wellsville
West Alexandria Twin Valley South
West Carrollton
West Lafayette Ridgewood
West Milton Milton-Union
West Portsmouth Portsmouth West
West Union
Westerville Central
Westerville Northside Christian
Westlake
Willard
Williamsburg
Willoughby South
Willow Wood Symmes Valley
Wilmington
Winchester Eastern
Windham
Wintersville Indian Creek
Wooster Triway
Xenia Legacy Christian
Youngstown Valley Christian
Zanesville West Muskingum
Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley